12648 Kongu Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 27 2020 (19:44)

Train : 12648 Kongu ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 27 halts Duration : 48h 40m

From : NZMDeparture : 08:35 To : CBE Arrival : 09:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2664 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)08:35 10.082NR6,7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)10:1310:152m 1134.083NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)10:5110:532m 1183.720NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)11:0511:105m 1187.764NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)13:0013:055m 1305.969NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:3014:4010m 1403.466NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)17:0017:055m 1556.672WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:0019:055m 1695.253WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)20:5021:0010m 1787.170WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)22:3222:353m 1894.260CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:4501:505m 21085.563CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)05:1005:155m 21294.071CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)08:3308:352m 21529.038SCR2, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)12:1012:2010m 21666.865SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)13:5814:002m 21772.653SCR2Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)16:2816:302m 21903.259SCR2Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)17:2517:305m 21957.357SCR1Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)19:2819:302m 22069.729SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)20:4020:455m 22103.051SCR2Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)22:1922:201m 22182.544SWR1ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)00:3001:0030m 32278.742SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)01:2101:221m 32293.467SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Hosur (HSRA)02:0802:102m 32344.851SWR--Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)03:5904:001m 32437.232SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)06:0506:105m 32503.472SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)07:0007:055m 32563.170SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)07:4807:502m 32613.350SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)08:4708:492m 32660.87SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)09:15 32663.9-SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12648 Kongu Express time table?

If you want to check 12648 Kongu Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kongu Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12648 timetable?

It is important to check 12648 Kongu Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kongu Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kongu Express?

Kongu Express train number is 12648.

What are the 12648 Kongu Express running days?

The 12648 Kongu Express runs on Wed between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kongu Express?

Class of travel available in Kongu Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12648 from the source station?

The 12648 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 08:35.

How much distance does Kongu Express cover?

Kongu Express covers a total distance of 2664 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12648 to reach the destination?

The 12648 takes 48h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12648 Kongu Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12648 Kongu Express reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 09:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12648 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Jn?

The 12648 Kongu Express has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12648 Kongu Express take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 12648 Kongu Express Express reach on day 3 at 09:15 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kongu Express usually arrives at NZM and CBE?

Kongu Express arrives on platform number 6,7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 6,7 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 12648 Kongu Express crosses?

The 12648 Kongu Express passes by 28 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Kacheguda (KCG), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Banaswadi (BAND), Hosur (HSRA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).