12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 22 2019 (19:01)

Train : 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 26 halts Duration : 48h 10m

From : NZMDeparture : 05:50 To : ERS Arrival : 06:00 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2806 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Salem Jn (SA)22:0722:103m 22440.360SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)23:5323:552m 22550.242SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)05:50 10.070NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:4507:505m 1134.079NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)08:2808:302m 1183.724NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)15:0015:055m 1556.670WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)20:2820:313m 1894.268CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)23:2023:255m 11085.560CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)02:5503:005m 21293.971CR2Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)06:2706:325m 21537.261SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)20:3320:352m 22319.879SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:4008:455m 1187.753NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:0417:095m 1695.255WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)18:5019:0010m 1787.173WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)09:5510:005m 21743.866SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)14:2814:302m 22037.456SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)16:0016:1010m 22120.829SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)16:3016:355m 22130.659SCR2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)17:4817:502m 22202.630SCR2Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:5519:005m 22235.455SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)23:1023:155m 22500.079SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:0701:103m 32600.843SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)02:2702:303m 32656.555SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)04:4304:452m 32786.416SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)06:00 32805.9-SR5Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Gwalior Jn (GWL)11:0011:055m 1305.962NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:4012:5010m 1403.471NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Thrissur (TCR)03:5203:553m 32731.968SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Millennium SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12646 timetable?

It is important to check 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Millennium SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Millennium SF Express (PT)?

Millennium SF Express (PT) train number is 12646.

What are the 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Millennium SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Millennium SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12646 from the source station?

The 12646 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:50.

How much distance does Millennium SF Express (PT) cover?

Millennium SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2806 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12646 to reach the destination?

The 12646 takes 48h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12646 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn?

The 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:00 +2 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Millennium SF Express (PT) usually arrives at NZM and ERS?

Millennium SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12646 Millennium SF Express (PT) passes by 27 major stations which are Salem Jn (SA), Tiruppur (TUP), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Bina Jn (BINA), Betul (BZU), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Erode Jn (ED), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Thrissur (TCR).