12626 Kerala Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 26 2020 (19:48)

Train : 12626 Kerala Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 40 halts Duration : 51h 50m

From : NDLSDeparture : 11:25 To : TVC Arrival : 15:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3031 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)11:25 10.078NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)13:1313:152m 1141.281NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)13:5514:005m 1195.057NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)16:0516:105m 1313.265NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)17:4017:5010m 1410.780NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)19:4519:505m 1563.972WCR5PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:4521:505m 1702.550WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:4023:5010m 1794.470WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)04:0504:105m 21092.875CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)05:1105:132m 21169.072CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:5206:553m 21287.516CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4507:505m 21301.285CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Ramagundam (RDM)09:3009:322m 21443.267SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)11:0211:075m 21544.457SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:4514:5510m 21751.183SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)17:5918:001m 22006.342SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)18:5519:005m 22044.756SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)20:3020:355m 22128.126SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)20:5821:002m 22137.974SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)21:5822:002m 22209.829SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)23:0823:102m 22242.658SR3,4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)00:3800:402m 32327.183SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)02:0702:103m 32447.660SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:1003:155m 32507.370SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)03:5804:002m 32557.551SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)05:0005:055m 32608.143SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)06:2206:253m 32663.782SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)06:4806:502m 32695.163SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:3207:353m 32739.256SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)08:3308:352m 32793.720SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)09:2509:305m 32810.654SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Vaikom Road (VARD)10:0910:101m 32845.724SR1Kottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)11:1211:153m 32870.656SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)11:3411:351m 32888.453SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)11:4411:451m 32896.470SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)11:5311:552m 32905.682SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)12:0412:051m 32917.958SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)12:1312:152m 32925.752SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)13:0213:053m 32966.659SR--Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)13:2913:301m 32990.268SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)14:0414:051m 33028.62SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)15:15 33031.1-SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12626 Kerala Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12626 Kerala Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kerala Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12626 timetable?

It is important to check 12626 Kerala Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kerala Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kerala Express (PT)?

Kerala Express (PT) train number is 12626.

What are the 12626 Kerala Express (PT) running days?

The 12626 Kerala Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kerala Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kerala Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12626 from the source station?

The 12626 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 11:25.

How much distance does Kerala Express (PT) cover?

Kerala Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3031 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12626 to reach the destination?

The 12626 takes 51h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12626 Kerala Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12626 Kerala Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 15:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12626 has between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12626 Kerala Express (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12626 Kerala Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12626 Kerala Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 15:15 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kerala Express (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and TVC?

Kerala Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12626 Kerala Express (PT) crosses?

The 12626 Kerala Express (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Vaikom Road (VARD), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).