12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:33)

Train : 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 16h 30m

From : MASDeparture : 19:45 To : TVC Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)19:45 10.079SR9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)21:2321:252m 1129.074SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:1200:153m 2334.063SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:1201:153m 2393.774SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:3702:403m 2494.544SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)03:5704:003m 2550.260SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:1505:183m 2625.666SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)05:5906:001m 2671.069SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:0806:102m 2680.129SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)06:4506:505m 2697.031SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)07:0907:101m 2707.053SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)08:0708:103m 2757.045SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)08:3408:351m 2774.853SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)08:4408:451m 2782.862SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)08:5408:551m 2792.082SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)09:0409:051m 2804.336SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)09:1809:202m 2812.143SR4Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)10:1710:203m 2853.049SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)10:4910:501m 2876.796SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)11:1411:151m 2915.12SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)12:15 2917.5-SR1,3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12623 timetable?

It is important to check 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) train number is 12623.

What are the 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) running days?

The 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12623 from the source station?

The 12623 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 19:45.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) covers a total distance of 918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12623 to reach the destination?

The 12623 takes 16h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12623 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 9 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) crosses?

The 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).