12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2019 (14:25)

Train : 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 46 halts Duration : 49h 25m

From : NZMDeparture : 09:15 To : ERS Arrival : 10:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2761 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)09:15 10.074NR7Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)09:3209:342m 120.976NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Mathura Jn (MTJ)11:0311:052m 1134.072NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)11:5011:555m 1187.755NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Morena (MRA)13:2213:242m 1267.375NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)13:5514:005m 1305.965NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)15:3015:4010m 1403.477NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)17:4017:455m 1556.672WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)19:4019:5010m 1695.258WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)21:2521:305m 1787.170WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)00:0700:103m 2970.583CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)01:0001:022m 21039.556CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)02:0002:055m 21094.080CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:2304:252m 21278.288CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)05:1505:205m 21351.238CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)06:4006:455m 21401.846CR1Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)08:3208:353m 21483.341CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)09:2509:305m 21517.661CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)12:4812:502m 21720.441KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)14:4014:455m 21795.850KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)17:0017:022m 21907.252KR1Kankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
Thivim (THVM)18:3218:342m 21985.849KR1North Goa- 403502, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)19:3019:4010m 22031.952KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)20:5020:522m 22092.169KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)21:4021:422m 22147.278KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)22:2422:262m 22202.070KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)23:0823:102m 22250.774KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)23:3623:382m 22282.766KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)00:3500:5520m 32345.174SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)01:3301:352m 32392.260SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)01:5802:002m 32415.362SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)02:0902:101m 32424.667SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)02:2802:302m 32444.787SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)02:3802:402m 32456.341SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)03:1203:153m 32478.369SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)03:3303:352m 32499.074SR2Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)03:5303:552m 32521.1101SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)04:0804:102m 32543.054SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)04:3704:403m 32567.446SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)04:5304:552m 32577.440SR2Feroke, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)05:1805:202m 32592.554SR1Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)05:3805:402m 32608.670SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)05:5305:552m 32623.761SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)06:1306:152m 32642.117SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)06:5507:005m 32653.647SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)07:4207:453m 32686.739SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)09:0809:102m 32741.213SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:40 32760.7-SR3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12618 timetable?

It is important to check 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)?

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) train number is 12618.

What are the 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) running days?

The 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12618 from the source station?

The 12618 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 09:15.

How much distance does Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) cover?

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2761 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12618 to reach the destination?

The 12618 takes 49h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 10:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12618 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Jn?

The 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:40 +2 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) usually arrives at NZM and ERS?

Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 7 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) crosses?

The 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) passes by 47 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kankavali (KKW), Thivim (THVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Bhatkal (BTJL), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Payyanur (PAY), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).