12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:40)

Train : 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 16 halts Duration : 44h 40m

From : LKODeparture : 20:00 To : YPR Arrival : 16:40 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2539 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)20:00 10.055NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)21:2521:305m 177.986NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)22:1222:142m 1138.036NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)23:1323:152m 1173.029NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)01:1501:4025m 2232.061NCR10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)03:1803:202m 2331.867NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:3004:4010m 2409.473WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:1507:2510m 2598.754WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)11:5512:0510m 2843.864WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:4516:505m 21142.269CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)19:5019:555m 21350.780CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Warangal (WL)22:5823:002m 21593.956SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:4002:455m 31800.558SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)09:1509:205m 32177.558SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)11:1511:205m 32302.352SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)12:5813:002m 32386.877SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)13:5814:002m 32461.630SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)16:40 32538.8-SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) time table?

If you want to check 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12540 timetable?

It is important to check 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada)?

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) train number is 12540.

What are the 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) running days?

The 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) runs on Fri between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12540 from the source station?

The 12540 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 20:00.

How much distance does Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) cover?

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) covers a total distance of 2539 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12540 to reach the destination?

The 12540 takes 44h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 16:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12540 has between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) Express reach on day 3 at 16:40 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) usually arrives at LKO and YPR?

Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) crosses?

The 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Vijayawada) passes by 17 major stations which are Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).