12533 Pushpak Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 25 2020 (13:16)

Train : 12533 Pushpak Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 24h 55m

From : LJNDeparture : 19:20 To : CSTM Arrival : 20:15 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)19:20 10.046NER6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:3120:332m 154.433NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:0521:105m 172.069NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)22:4322:452m 1178.441NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)01:3001:4010m 2292.385NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)02:4402:462m 2382.766NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)05:5006:0010m 2584.131WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)06:1206:142m 2590.360WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:4007:455m 2676.070WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)10:2210:253m 2859.367CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)12:1512:205m 2982.994CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)14:1714:192m 21167.083CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)15:1215:153m 21240.042CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:2518:305m 21372.249CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)19:2219:253m 21414.611CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM)20:15 21423.6-CR17,16Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pushpak Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12533 timetable?

It is important to check 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pushpak Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pushpak Express (PT)?

Pushpak Express (PT) train number is 12533.

What are the 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) running days?

The 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pushpak Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pushpak Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12533 from the source station?

The 12533 departs from its source station Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM) at 19:20.

How much distance does Pushpak Express (PT) cover?

Pushpak Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12533 to reach the destination?

The 12533 takes 24h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mumbai CSM Trm at 20:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12533 has between Lucknow Jn NER and Mumbai CSM Trm?

The 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) take to reach Mumbai CSM Trm Railway Station?

The 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:15 +1 night to the Mumbai CSM Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pushpak Express (PT) usually arrives at LJN and CSTM?

Pushpak Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) and platform number 6 at Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM).

How many major stations 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) crosses?

The 12533 Pushpak Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Lucknow Jn NER (LJN), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM).