12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 04 2019 (20:47)

Train : 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 59 halts Duration : 60h 55m

From : ERSDeparture : 10:15 To : BJU Arrival : 23:10 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:15 10.065SR3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:3310:352m 119.561SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:4410:451m 128.666SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)10:5911:001m 144.140SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:0911:101m 150.265SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:3211:353m 174.053SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)11:5411:551m 190.824SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:0413:051m 1118.175SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:3013:355m 1149.429SR4,5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:3215:353m 1205.171SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:1816:202m 1255.760SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)17:1017:155m 1305.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:1218:153m 1365.678SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)19:4819:502m 1486.184SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:5020:555m 1570.560SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:0523:3025m 1699.666SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:3501:372m 2837.2105SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:5902:001m 2875.683SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:2403:251m 2992.376SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)04:0404:051m 21041.846SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:0006:055m 21130.869SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)07:3107:321m 21230.067SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)09:0809:102m 21337.572SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:3410:351m 21438.759SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:4910:501m 21452.562SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)11:0911:101m 21472.280SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)11:3911:401m 21510.952SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:0013:055m 21580.743CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:2413:251m 21594.474CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)14:3414:351m 21679.845CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:1915:201m 21712.951CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:5016:555m 21789.279CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)18:1418:151m 21893.662CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)19:1719:192m 21957.492CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)19:3419:351m 21980.556CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)20:1420:151m 22017.137CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:1022:2010m 22087.555WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0100:054m 32179.468WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)03:0403:051m 32380.874NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:1804:2810m 32471.276NCR5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)05:5805:591m 32585.182NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)06:3406:351m 32633.035NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:1508:205m 32691.546NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)08:4308:441m 32709.151NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)09:4810:0315m 32762.628NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)10:2210:231m 32771.531NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:0311:052m 32795.971NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)12:2012:255m 32885.170NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)12:4912:512m 32913.168NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)13:4413:473m 32973.677NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)14:1014:111m 33003.127NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:2515:305m 33037.076NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:0916:101m 33086.150NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)16:3516:405m 33106.984NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)17:1517:205m 33155.646NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)18:4018:455m 33216.865NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)19:3519:372m 33271.025ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)19:5019:555m 33276.350ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)21:0021:055m 33330.163ECR1,3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)21:5522:005m 33382.243ECR--848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:10 33432.9-ECR7,8District - Begusarai, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12522 timetable?

It is important to check 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)?

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) train number is 12522.

What are the 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) running days?

The 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs on Fri between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Barauni Jn (BJU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12522 from the source station?

The 12522 departs from its source station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 10:15.

How much distance does Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) cover?

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12522 to reach the destination?

The 12522 takes 60h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Barauni Jn at 23:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12522 has between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni Jn?

The 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) has 60 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) take to reach Barauni Jn Railway Station?

The 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 23:10 +2 nights to the Barauni Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) usually arrives at ERS and BJU?

Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and platform number 3 at Barauni Jn (BJU).

How many major stations 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) crosses?

The 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) passes by 60 major stations which are Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU).