12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2020 (14:41)

Train : 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 60 halts Duration : 62h 0m

From : BJUDeparture : 22:50 To : ERS Arrival : 12:50 +3 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barauni Jn (BJU)22:50 10.0101ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)23:2023:255m 150.748ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)00:3000:355m 2102.859ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)01:3001:355m 2156.632ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)01:4501:472m 2162.045ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)03:0003:055m 2216.182NER1,2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)03:5003:555m 2277.484NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)04:3004:355m 2326.183NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)04:5004:522m 2346.833NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:2006:3515m 2395.951NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1507:172m 2429.874NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 2459.482NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2808:302m 2519.956NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 2547.867NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2510:272m 2637.044NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 2661.517NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:3511:5015m 2670.357NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 2723.930NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 2741.458NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:2314:252m 2799.972NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)15:0515:105m 2847.872NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:4516:5510m 2961.785NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:5918:012m 21052.166NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:105m 21253.653WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:5523:0510m 21345.467WCR3,4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:0800:091m 31415.851CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:5200:553m 31452.555CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:2001:222m 31475.670CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:1702:192m 31539.365CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 31643.879CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 31720.052CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)05:3805:402m 31753.168CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:5506:583m 31838.59CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)08:3008:355m 31852.284CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2509:261m 31922.163SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:0310:041m 31960.879SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:1910:201m 31980.592SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:2910:301m 31994.262SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)12:0812:102m 32095.575SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:3613:371m 32203.046SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:4515:5510m 32302.164SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)17:1817:191m 32391.274SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:5918:001m 32440.689SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:1919:201m 32557.328SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)20:4320:452m 32595.753SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:2023:5030m 32733.474SR8Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:3501:405m 42862.458SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)03:0803:102m 42946.975SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:4704:503m 43067.451SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)06:0006:055m 43127.179SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:4306:452m 43177.353SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:4207:453m 43227.846SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)08:5709:003m 43283.582SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)09:2309:252m 43314.837SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)10:0910:101m 43342.259SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)10:2710:303m 43358.960SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)10:5410:551m 43382.752SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:0211:031m 43388.858SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:1911:201m 43404.342SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:3311:352m 43413.534SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)12:0512:072m 43430.44SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:50 43432.9-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12521 timetable?

It is important to check 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)?

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) train number is 12521.

What are the 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) running days?

The 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) runs on Mon between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12521 from the source station?

The 12521 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 22:50.

How much distance does Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) cover?

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12521 to reach the destination?

The 12521 takes 62h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 12:50 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 12521 has between Barauni Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 12:50 +3 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) usually arrives at BJU and ERS?

Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Barauni Jn (BJU) and platform number 5 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) crosses?

The 12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT) passes by 61 major stations which are Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).