12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:31)

Train : 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 57 halts Duration : 57h 15m

From : TVCDeparture : 06:05 To : GKP Arrival : 15:20 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3243 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)06:05 10.068SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:0207:053m 164.665SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)07:4307:452m 1105.486SR1Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)07:5407:551m 1118.478SR1Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)08:0908:101m 1136.641SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)08:2808:302m 1148.849SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)08:5909:001m 1172.629SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)10:1010:155m 1206.065SR3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)10:3310:352m 1225.561SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)10:4410:451m 1234.666SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)10:5911:001m 1250.140SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)11:0911:101m 1256.265SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:3211:353m 1280.053SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)11:5411:551m 1296.824SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:0413:051m 1324.175SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:3013:355m 1355.429SR5Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)15:3215:353m 1411.171SR4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:1816:202m 1461.660SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)17:1017:155m 1511.963SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:1218:153m 1571.678SR3Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)19:4819:502m 1692.084SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)20:5020:555m 1776.560SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:0523:3025m 1905.666SR7Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:3501:372m 21043.2105SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:5902:001m 21081.683SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:2403:251m 21198.376SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)04:0404:051m 21247.746SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)06:0006:055m 21336.870SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)07:3007:322m 21435.967SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)09:0809:102m 21543.472SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:3410:351m 21644.759SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:4910:501m 21658.562SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)11:0911:101m 21678.180SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)11:3911:401m 21716.852SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:0013:055m 21786.743CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)13:2413:251m 21800.474CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)14:3414:351m 21885.845CR2PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:1915:201m 21918.951CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)16:5016:555m 21995.179CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)18:1418:151m 22099.662CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)19:1719:192m 22163.392CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)19:3419:351m 22186.558CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)20:1320:152m 22223.137CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:1022:2010m 22293.555WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)00:0100:054m 32385.468WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)03:0303:052m 32586.874NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:1804:2810m 32677.276NCR--Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)05:5805:591m 32791.184NCR2Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)06:3306:352m 32839.035NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:1508:205m 32897.548NCR6,7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)08:4208:442m 32915.150NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)09:4810:0315m 32968.628NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)10:2210:231m 32977.437NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:0311:052m 33001.971NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)12:2012:255m 33091.170NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)12:4912:512m 33119.068NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)13:4413:473m 33179.577NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)14:1014:111m 33209.129NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:20 33243.0-NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12512 timetable?

It is important to check 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) train number is 12512.

What are the 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Wed between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12512 from the source station?

The 12512 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 06:05.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3243 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12512 to reach the destination?

The 12512 takes 57h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 15:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12512 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 15:20 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) usually arrives at TVC and GKP?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12512 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) passes by 58 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Harippad (HAD), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Alappuzha (ALLP), Cherthala (SRTL), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Manchiryal (MCI), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Pandhurna (PAR), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Orai (ORAI), Pokhrayan (PHN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Basti (BST), Khalilabad (KLD), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).