12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (13:35)

Train : 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 58 halts Duration : 58h 45m

From : GKPDeparture : 06:35 To : TVC Arrival : 17:20 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3243 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)06:35 10.053NER9Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)07:1307:152m 133.968NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)07:4107:443m 163.582NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)08:2808:302m 1124.056NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)09:0009:055m 1151.965NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)10:2710:292m 1241.146NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:0111:043m 1265.517NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)11:3511:5015m 1274.457NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)12:4012:422m 1327.930NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)13:1713:225m 1345.558NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pokhrayan (PHN)14:2314:252m 1404.072NCR1Kanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)15:0515:105m 1451.972NCR1Distt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)16:4516:5510m 1565.885NCR1Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)17:5918:012m 1656.266NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:105m 1857.653WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:5523:0510m 1949.568WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)00:0700:092m 21019.950CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)00:5300:552m 21056.555CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)01:2001:222m 21079.670CR1,2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)02:1702:192m 21143.465CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:5504:005m 21247.879CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)04:5805:002m 21324.152CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)05:3805:402m 21357.268CR1PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)06:5506:583m 21442.612CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)08:0508:3530m 21456.386CR3Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)09:2409:251m 21526.263SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Bellampalli (BPA)10:0210:031m 21564.879SCR2Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)10:1810:191m 21584.592SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)10:2810:291m 21598.361SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)12:0812:102m 21699.576SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:3513:372m 21807.046SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:4515:5510m 21906.264SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)17:1817:191m 21995.374SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)17:5918:001m 22044.789SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:1919:201m 22161.428SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)20:4320:452m 22199.853SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)23:2023:5030m 22337.474SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)01:3501:405m 32466.558SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)03:0803:102m 32550.976SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:4504:505m 32671.451SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)06:0006:055m 32731.179SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:4306:452m 32781.454SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:4107:454m 32831.946SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)08:5709:003m 32887.682SR1Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)09:2309:252m 32918.937SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)10:0910:101m 32946.259SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)10:2710:303m 32963.060SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)10:5410:551m 32986.852SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)11:0211:031m 32992.958SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)11:1911:201m 33008.442SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)11:3311:352m 33017.534SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)12:0512:072m 33034.57SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:3012:355m 33037.037SR4Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)13:2913:301m 33070.453SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)13:5714:003m 33094.282SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)14:0914:101m 33106.446SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)14:3414:351m 33124.628SR--Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:0315:052m 33137.543SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:0216:053m 33178.452SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)17:20 33243.0-SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12511 timetable?

It is important to check 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) train number is 12511.

What are the 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Thu and Fri between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12511 from the source station?

The 12511 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 06:35.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) cover?

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3243 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12511 to reach the destination?

The 12511 takes 58h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 17:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12511 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 17:20 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) usually arrives at GKP and TVC?

Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 9 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) passes by 59 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Aishbagh (ASH), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Pokhrayan (PHN), Orai (ORAI), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Bellampalli (BPA), Manchiryal (MCI), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).