12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:04)

Train : 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF ExpressDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 57h 50m

From : ASRDeparture : 05:55 To : KCVL Arrival : 15:45 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3294 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)05:55 10.085NR4,6Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)06:2506:272m 142.357NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:0507:105m 178.562NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:0508:1510m 1135.562NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:0510:2015m 1249.166NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi (NDLS)13:2013:4020m 1448.334NR3Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)13:5313:552m 1455.579NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kota Jn (KOTA)19:4519:5510m 1913.867WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:4904:0920m 21441.157WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)06:2506:305m 21570.852WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)10:4010:5010m 21786.846WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)12:1012:155m 21851.958CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)15:4415:462m 22054.751KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)17:1517:205m 22130.164KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)21:0021:1010m 22366.256KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Udupi (UD)01:3801:402m 32617.047KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)03:0003:1010m 32679.474SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)03:4803:502m 32726.567SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)05:0705:103m 32812.680SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)06:1706:203m 32901.747SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)08:1008:2010m 32987.942SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)09:0709:103m 33021.039SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)11:0511:105m 33095.060SR4Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)12:0712:103m 33152.254SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)12:5813:002m 33195.547SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)13:5213:553m 33236.431SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kochuveli (KCVL)15:45 33293.9-SR3Trivandrum 695021, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12484 timetable?

It is important to check 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train number is 12484.

What are the 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express running days?

The 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs on Sun between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kochuveli (KCVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12484 from the source station?

The 12484 departs from its source station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 05:55.

How much distance does Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express cover?

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express covers a total distance of 3294 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12484 to reach the destination?

The 12484 takes 57h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express reaches its destination station Kochuveli at 15:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12484 has between Amritsar Jn and Kochuveli?

The 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express take to reach Kochuveli Railway Station?

The 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Express reach on day 3 at 15:45 +2 nights to the Kochuveli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express usually arrives at ASR and KCVL?

Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express arrives on platform number 4,6 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 4,6 at Kochuveli (KCVL).

How many major stations 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express crosses?

The 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express passes by 26 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kochuveli (KCVL).