12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (16:04)

Train : 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 25 halts Duration : 58h 30m

From : KCVLDeparture : 09:15 To : ASR Arrival : 19:45 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3294 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kochuveli (KCVL)09:15 10.069SR1Trivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)10:0510:083m 157.570SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)10:4310:452m 198.460SR1Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)11:2811:302m 1141.740SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:5513:005m 1198.972SR3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)14:0214:053m 1272.936SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:0015:055m 1306.067SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)16:2216:253m 1392.261SR4Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:5217:553m 1481.297SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)18:4818:502m 1567.338SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)20:0520:1510m 1614.542SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)21:4421:462m 1676.970KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)01:2001:3010m 2927.767KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)05:0005:055m 21163.865KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)06:1506:172m 21239.244KR1Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)10:5511:005m 21442.039CR5,7Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)12:4012:455m 21507.173WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)15:4215:475m 21723.043WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:5019:1020m 21852.868WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:5503:005m 32380.158WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)10:5010:522m 32838.316NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)11:2011:5030m 32845.666NR2Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)14:5015:0515m 33044.856NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)17:0617:1610m 33158.463NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)18:1018:155m 33215.468NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:4718:492m 33251.645NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)19:45 33293.9-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12483 timetable?

It is important to check 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12483.

What are the 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Wed between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12483 from the source station?

The 12483 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 09:15.

How much distance does Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3294 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12483 to reach the destination?

The 12483 takes 58h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 19:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12483 has between Kochuveli and Amritsar Jn?

The 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 19:45 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at KCVL and ASR?

Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli (KCVL) and platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Kochuveli (KCVL), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kota Jn (KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).