12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 27 2020 (13:06)

Train : 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: S - T W - - -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 18 halts Duration : 42h 30m

From : NZMDeparture : 10:55 To : TVC Arrival : 05:25 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2845 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)10:55 10.0104NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kota Jn (KOTA)15:2015:3010m 1458.277WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:2022:3818m 1985.678WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)03:0503:105m 21331.353WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)04:2504:305m 21396.362CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)09:0009:055m 21674.680KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)11:0611:082m 21835.155KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)12:3012:4010m 21910.760KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)13:4013:422m 21970.873KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)16:1816:202m 22161.447KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)17:4017:5010m 22223.974SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)18:2818:302m 22271.072SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)19:4219:453m 22357.169SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)21:0221:053m 22446.161SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)22:3022:355m 22532.441SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)23:2323:252m 22565.452SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)00:5000:555m 32639.465SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)01:4801:502m 32696.657SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)03:1803:202m 32780.931SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)05:25 32845.4-SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12432 timetable?

It is important to check 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express train number is 12432.

What are the 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express running days?

The 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs on Sun, Tue and Wed between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12432 from the source station?

The 12432 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 10:55.

How much distance does Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express cover?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 2845 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12432 to reach the destination?

The 12432 takes 42h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 05:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12432 has between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 3 at 05:25 +2 nights to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express usually arrives at NZM and TVC?

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and platform number 5 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express passes by 19 major stations which are Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Ratnagiri (RN), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Udupi (UD), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kannur (CAN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Alappuzha (ALLP), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).