12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 2020 (19:46)

Train : 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani ExpressDep Days: - - T - T F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : RajdhaniHalt : 18 halts Duration : 45h 40m

From : TVCDeparture : 19:15 To : NZM Arrival : 16:55 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2844 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)19:15 10.077SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)20:0520:072m 164.662SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)21:2821:302m 1148.853SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)22:3522:405m 1206.061SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)23:5323:552m 1280.040SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)00:4500:505m 2313.172SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)02:0202:053m 2399.374SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)03:1703:203m 2488.382SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)04:2304:252m 2574.457SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)05:1505:2510m 2621.639SR2Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)07:0007:022m 2684.068KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)09:5009:522m 2874.657KR2Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)10:5511:0510m 2934.862KR2Margao 403601, Goa
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)12:1812:202m 21010.358KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)15:0515:105m 21170.951KR2Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)20:4020:455m 21449.136CR5Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)22:3022:355m 21512.368WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Vadodara Jn (BRC)03:3903:5718m 31858.078WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kota Jn (KOTA)10:4510:5510m 32385.376WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)16:55 32843.6-NR5Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express time table?

If you want to check 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12431 timetable?

It is important to check 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train number is 12431.

What are the 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express running days?

The 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express runs on Tue, Thu and Fri between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Class of travel available in Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12431 from the source station?

The 12431 departs from its source station Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 19:15.

How much distance does Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express cover?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express covers a total distance of 2844 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12431 to reach the destination?

The 12431 takes 45h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12431 has between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Hazrat Nizamuddin?

The 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express take to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station?

The 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Express reach on day 3 at 16:55 +2 nights to the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express usually arrives at TVC and NZM?

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express arrives on platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) and platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).

How many major stations 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express crosses?

The 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express passes by 19 major stations which are Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Kannur (CAN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Udupi (UD), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Kota Jn (KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM).