12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 22 2020 (14:03)

Train : 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 11 halts Duration : 14h 40m

From : REWADeparture : 16:00 To : ANVT Arrival : 06:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 849 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)16:00 10.054WCR2Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)16:5517:0510m 149.293WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)17:1817:202m 169.355WCR2Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)18:2318:252m 1126.875NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)18:4318:452m 1149.478NCR2Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)19:1019:122m 1181.834NCR2Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)20:3020:355m 1226.683NCR2Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sirathu (SRO)21:1621:182m 1283.690NCR2Sirathu, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)21:5822:002m 1343.458NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)23:2023:3010m 1421.172NCR3,5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)03:4803:502m 2730.547NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)06:0506:072m 2836.523NR4,5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)06:40 2849.1-NR1,2Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12427 timetable?

It is important to check 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?

Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) train number is 12427.

What are the 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewa (REWA) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12427 from the source station?

The 12427 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 16:00.

How much distance does Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) cover?

Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 849 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12427 to reach the destination?

The 12427 takes 14h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12427 has between Rewa and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:40 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) usually arrives at REWA and ANVT?

Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa (REWA) and platform number 1,2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) passes by 12 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Satna Jn (STA), Jaitwar (JTW), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Dabhaura (DBR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Sirathu (SRO), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).