12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:27)

Train : 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 36 halts Duration : 34h 25m

From : LTTDeparture : 08:05 To : BGP Arrival : 18:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1912 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:0516:127m 21813.453ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)16:3016:311m 21829.436ER--Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)08:05 10.067CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)08:3708:403m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)10:2510:305m 1116.161CR1Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)11:2011:255m 1166.797CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:1012:155m 1239.779CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:3514:405m 1423.976CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)15:2315:252m 1478.435CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)17:2517:305m 1547.495CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)18:3818:402m 1655.265WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:5020:0010m 1730.870WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)20:5821:002m 1798.379WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:1523:2510m 1976.078WCR4,5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:3500:405m 21066.879WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:5502:0510m 21165.249WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:3505:405m 21335.457NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:0507:105m 21415.537NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:5309:0815m 21478.775ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)09:5409:562m 21536.487ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)10:2110:232m 21572.682ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)10:3510:372m 21589.080ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:1611:182m 21641.181ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:4711:492m 21680.414ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:3012:4010m 21690.131ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)12:5913:012m 21700.065ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)13:1213:142m 21711.958ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)13:2313:252m 21720.659ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:4013:422m 21735.490ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)13:5413:562m 21753.553ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)14:2514:305m 21779.332ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)15:0315:052m 21797.027ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)15:3915:412m 21812.23ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:2117:265m 21858.551ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)17:3917:401m 21869.646ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)18:0318:041m 21887.456ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)18:30 21911.6-ER1,4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)16:4316:441m 21836.536ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12336 timetable?

It is important to check 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) train number is 12336.

What are the 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12336 from the source station?

The 12336 departs from its source station Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) at 08:05.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1912 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12336 to reach the destination?

The 12336 takes 34h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhagalpur Jn at 18:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12336 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Bhagalpur Jn?

The 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) take to reach Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 18:30 +1 night to the Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and BGP?

Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).

How many major stations 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) passes by 37 major stations which are Kiul Jn (KIUL), Kajra (KJH), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Barhiya (BRYA), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Abhaipur (AHA).