12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (17:08)

Train : 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 37 halts Duration : 35h 0m

From : BGPDeparture : 09:00 To : LTT Arrival : 20:00 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1912 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)09:00 10.072ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)09:4209:431m 142.045ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)09:5810:035m 153.170ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)11:1511:172m 199.465ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)11:3111:332m 1114.648ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)11:5511:572m 1132.391ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:5014:0010m 1221.539ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Satna Jn (STA)22:5023:0010m 1746.474WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:2000:255m 2844.873WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4001:5010m 2935.757WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)04:5805:002m 21113.332WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:0507:1510m 21180.886WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)08:0808:102m 21256.462WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:5509:583m 21364.275CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)10:5310:552m 21433.259CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)11:5011:555m 21487.787CR1,2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)14:0214:053m 21671.958CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)15:2015:255m 21744.932CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)17:0017:055m 21795.544CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:5619:004m 21877.049CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)19:2219:253m 21895.228CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)20:00 21911.6-CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Abhaipur (AHA)10:2210:231m 175.143ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)10:3310:341m 182.231ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)11:0511:105m 198.215ECR2,,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barh (BARH)12:1412:162m 1158.172ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)12:3112:332m 1176.181ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)12:4412:462m 1191.058ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)12:5512:572m 1199.729ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)13:2213:242m 1211.623ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)14:1514:216m 1231.287ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)14:4814:535m 1270.5101ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)15:2415:262m 1322.662ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)15:4215:464m 1339.083ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)16:1216:142m 1375.242ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:3717:5215m 1432.965ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:5018:555m 1496.173NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)20:0020:055m 1576.262NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
SultanGanj (SGG)09:2009:211m 124.251ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12335 timetable?

It is important to check 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)?

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) train number is 12335.

What are the 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) running days?

The 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12335 from the source station?

The 12335 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 09:00.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) cover?

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1912 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12335 to reach the destination?

The 12335 takes 35h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 20:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12335 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) usually arrives at BGP and LTT?

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) crosses?

The 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Mokama (MKA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), SultanGanj (SGG).