12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 07 2020 (11:04)

Train : 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath ExpressDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: 3A Type : Garib RathHalt : 13 halts Duration : 16h 25m

From : CSMTDeparture : 13:30 To : JBP Arrival : 05:55 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 993 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)13:30 10.045CR18Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)13:4213:453m 19.069CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)14:2214:253m 151.552CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)16:0016:055m 1133.061CR2Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:5517:005m 1183.693CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)17:4717:503m 1256.689CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:3819:402m 1416.636CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)20:2020:255m 1440.844CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)23:1523:205m 1564.394CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)00:2900:312m 2672.146WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)02:1002:2010m 2747.676WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)03:1303:152m 2815.289WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)03:4803:502m 2864.389WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)04:2004:222m 2908.754WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)05:55 2992.8-WCR2,3Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express time table?

If you want to check the 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12188 timetable?

It is important to check 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express?

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express train number is 12188.

What are the 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express running days?

The 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Jabalpur Jn (JBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express is AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12188 from the source station?

The 12188 departs from its source station Jabalpur Jn (JBP) at 13:30.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express covers a total distance of 993 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12188 to reach the destination?

The 12188 takes 16h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express reaches its destination station Jabalpur Jn at 05:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12188 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Jabalpur Jn?

The 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express take to reach Jabalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:55 +1 night to the Jabalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express usually arrives at CSMT and JBP?

Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express arrives on platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 2,3 at Jabalpur Jn (JBP).

How many major stations 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express crosses?

The 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express passes by 14 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pipariya (PPI), Gadarwara (GAR), Narsinghpur (NU), Jabalpur Jn (JBP).