12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 21 2020 (13:01)

Train : 12166 Ratnagiri SF ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 14 halts Duration : 25h 30m

From : MUVDeparture : 20:00 To : LTT Arrival : 21:30 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1478 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (MUV)20:00 10.013NER1Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)20:5620:582m 145.665NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)20:5620:582m 145.665NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)21:2621:282m 176.139NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)21:2621:282m 176.139NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:0023:3030m 1135.667NCR7,8Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)23:0023:3030m 1135.667NCR7,8Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)02:0802:102m 2313.087WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)02:0802:102m 2313.087WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:1803:202m 2411.461WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:1803:202m 2411.461WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)04:5005:0010m 2502.364WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)04:5005:0010m 2502.364WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:5009:0010m 2747.566WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:5009:0010m 2747.566WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:4013:455m 21054.352CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:4013:455m 21054.352CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)14:1314:152m 21078.596CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)14:1314:152m 21078.596CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:5516:005m 21238.580CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:5516:005m 21238.580CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:5517:005m 21311.536CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)16:5517:005m 21311.536CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)18:2518:305m 21362.144CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)18:2518:305m 21362.144CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)20:2220:253m 21443.649CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)20:2220:253m 21443.649CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)20:4720:503m 21461.825CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)20:4720:503m 21461.825CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)21:30 21478.2-CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)21:30 21478.2-CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ratnagiri SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12166 timetable?

It is important to check 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ratnagiri SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ratnagiri SF Express?

Ratnagiri SF Express train number is 12166.

What are the 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express running days?

The 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express runs on Tue, Fri and Sat between Banaras (MUV) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ratnagiri SF Express?

Class of travel available in Ratnagiri SF Express is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12166 from the source station?

The 12166 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 20:00.

How much distance does Ratnagiri SF Express cover?

Ratnagiri SF Express covers a total distance of 1478 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12166 to reach the destination?

The 12166 takes 25h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 21:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12166 has between Banaras and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express Express reach on day 2 at 21:30 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ratnagiri SF Express usually arrives at MUV and LTT?

Ratnagiri SF Express arrives on platform number 1 at Banaras (MUV) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express crosses?

The 12166 Ratnagiri SF Express passes by 30 major stations which are Banaras (MUV), Bhadohi (BOY), Bhadohi (BOY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Nashik Road (NK), Igatpuri (IGP), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).