12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:39)

Train : 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 8 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : MMRDeparture : 08:35 To : LTT Arrival : 13:00 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 240 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Manmad Jn (MMR)08:35 10.078CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)08:5408:551m 124.772CR--Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)09:0909:101m 141.586CR2Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)09:3209:353m 173.037CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)09:4409:451m 178.677CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)10:2010:255m 1123.630CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kasara (KSRA)10:5310:552m 1137.865CR3Tal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:5712:003m 1205.160CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:1812:202m 1223.325CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)13:00 1239.7-CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express time table?

If you want to check the 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12118 timetable?

It is important to check 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express?

Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express train number is 12118.

What are the 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express running days?

The 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express?

Class of travel available in Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12118 from the source station?

The 12118 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 08:35.

How much distance does Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express cover?

Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express covers a total distance of 240 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12118 to reach the destination?

The 12118 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:00 .

How many stoppages 12118 has between Manmad Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:00 to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express usually arrives at MMR and LTT?

Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express arrives on platform number 4 at Manmad Jn (MMR) and platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express crosses?

The 12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express passes by 9 major stations which are Manmad Jn (MMR), Lasalgaon (LS), Niphad (NR), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Igatpuri (IGP), Kasara (KSRA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).