12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:43)

Train : 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: - M T - T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 13 halts Duration : 9h 35m

From : CANDeparture : 04:50 To : TVC Arrival : 14:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 500 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kannur (CAN)04:50 10.069SR2Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)05:0805:102m 120.778SR2Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)05:2705:281m 142.882SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)06:0206:053m 189.063SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)06:4406:451m 1130.354SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)07:3507:405m 1175.360SR5,6,7Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)08:1308:152m 1208.450SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)09:4009:433m 1279.855SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)10:4810:502m 1339.881SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)11:0911:101m 1365.562SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)11:1911:201m 1374.853SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)11:3411:351m 1387.119SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)11:5912:001m 1394.957SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)12:4312:452m 1435.839SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)14:25 1500.3-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12081 timetable?

It is important to check 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express?

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12081.

What are the 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kannur (CAN) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12081 from the source station?

The 12081 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 04:50.

How much distance does Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 500 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12081 to reach the destination?

The 12081 takes 9h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 14:25 .

How many stoppages 12081 has between Kannur and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:25 to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at CAN and TVC?

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 2 at Kannur (CAN) and platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 14 major stations which are Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Tirur (TIR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).