12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (15:34)

Train : 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : Jan ShatabdiHalt : 5 halts Duration : 7h 45m

From : JDeparture : 04:45 To : DR Arrival : 12:30 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalna (J)04:45 10.068SCR3Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)05:4006:0020m 162.756SCR1Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)07:5007:555m 1176.180CR1Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)08:5008:555m 1249.152CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:2711:303m 1381.263CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)11:4711:503m 1399.436CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)12:30 1423.7-CR8Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express time table?

If you want to check 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12072 timetable?

It is important to check 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express train number is 12072.

What are the 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express running days?

The 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalna (J) and Dadar Ctrl (DR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express?

Class of travel available in Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12072 from the source station?

The 12072 departs from its source station Dadar Ctrl (DR) at 04:45.

How much distance does Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express cover?

Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express covers a total distance of 424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12072 to reach the destination?

The 12072 takes 7h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express reaches its destination station Dadar Ctrl at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 12072 has between Jalna and Dadar Ctrl?

The 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express take to reach Dadar Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Dadar Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express usually arrives at J and DR?

Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jalna (J) and platform number 3 at Dadar Ctrl (DR).

How many major stations 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express crosses?

The 12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express passes by 6 major stations which are Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR).