11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 16 2019 (17:39)

Train : 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar ExpressDep Days: S - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 16h 50m

From : REWADeparture : 23:10 To : DADN Arrival : 16:00 +1 night Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 831 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewa (REWA)23:10 10.049WCR2Rewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:1000:2010m 249.293WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)00:4300:452m 284.783WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Jukehi (JKE)01:1801:202m 2130.346WCR1Jhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)01:4502:1025m 2149.377WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)03:2303:241m 2243.166WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)03:3803:402m 2258.587WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)03:5804:002m 2284.668WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)04:4504:505m 2335.574WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)05:3305:352m 2388.326WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)06:2506:305m 2410.165WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)06:4606:482m 2427.571WCR2,3State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)07:4507:472m 2495.430WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)09:5009:522m 2556.859WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)10:2110:221m 2585.264WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)11:0111:032m 2626.868WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)11:4111:421m 2669.957WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)12:4513:0520m 2730.052WR2Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)13:5213:542m 2770.727WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)15:2015:3010m 2809.542WR5Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)16:00 2830.5-WR2Mhow District Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express time table?

If you want to check 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11703 timetable?

It is important to check 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express?

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express train number is 11703.

What are the 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express running days?

The 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express runs on Sun, Tue and Thu between Rewa (REWA) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express?

Class of travel available in Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11703 from the source station?

The 11703 departs from its source station Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) at 23:10.

How much distance does Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express cover?

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express covers a total distance of 831 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11703 to reach the destination?

The 11703 takes 16h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express reaches its destination station Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 16:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11703 has between Rewa and Dr Ambedkar Nagar?

The 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express take to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station?

The 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:00 +1 night to the Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express usually arrives at REWA and DADN?

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa (REWA) and platform number 2 at Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).

How many major stations 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express crosses?

The 11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express passes by 20 major stations which are Rewa (REWA), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Jukehi (JKE), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Bandakpur (BNU), Damoh (DMO), Patharia (PHA), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Indore Jn (INDB), Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN).