11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 08 2019 (14:34)

Train : 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 15h 0m

From : CSMTDeparture : 21:20 To : GDG Arrival : 12:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 753 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)21:20 10.077CR13Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)21:2721:303m 19.063CR5Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)21:5321:552m 133.364CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:1222:153m 151.553CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)23:0823:102m 198.033CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)00:0100:043m 2125.863CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)01:0501:105m 2189.564CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)04:0304:052m 2373.163CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)05:2005:255m 2451.951CR2Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapura (BJP)07:3507:405m 2561.651SWR--Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)09:3509:405m 2658.966SWR--Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)10:0410:051m 2685.430SWR--Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)12:20 2752.9-SWR3Gadag-582101, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express time table?

If you want to check 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11139 timetable?

It is important to check 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express?

Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express train number is 11139.

What are the 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express running days?

The 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Gadag Jn (GDG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11139 from the source station?

The 11139 departs from its source station Gadag Jn (GDG) at 21:20.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express covers a total distance of 753 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11139 to reach the destination?

The 11139 takes 15h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express reaches its destination station Gadag Jn at 12:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11139 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Gadag Jn?

The 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express take to reach Gadag Jn Railway Station?

The 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:20 +1 night to the Gadag Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express usually arrives at CSMT and GDG?

Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express arrives on platform number 13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 13 at Gadag Jn (GDG).

How many major stations 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express crosses?

The 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express passes by 12 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Vijayapura (BJP), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Badami (BDM), Gadag Jn (GDG).