11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (18:58)

Train : 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 11h 55m

From : PUNEDeparture : 19:50 To : ADI Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 629 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)19:50 10.071CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)20:4420:451m 163.739CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)21:2821:302m 191.559CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:1722:203m 1138.039CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)22:4822:502m 1156.133CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)23:4023:455m 1183.552WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)01:0801:102m 2255.988WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:4301:452m 2304.460WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)02:1102:132m 2330.649WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)03:0103:032m 2369.838WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:5003:555m 2399.477WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:4104:432m 2458.671WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:4305:485m 2529.267WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:2006:222m 2564.675WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:3706:392m 2583.442WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:45 2629.2-WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11096 timetable?

It is important to check 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train number is 11096.

What are the 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) running days?

The 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) runs on Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11096 from the source station?

The 11096 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 19:50.

How much distance does Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) cover?

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) covers a total distance of 629 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11096 to reach the destination?

The 11096 takes 11h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11096 has between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:45 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and ADI?

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) crosses?

The 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) passes by 15 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).