11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (18:58)

Train : 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 12h 20m

From : ADIDeparture : 16:15 To : PUNE Arrival : 04:35 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 629 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)16:15 10.058WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)17:0217:042m 145.863WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)17:2217:242m 164.552WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)18:0518:105m 1100.088WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)18:5819:002m 1170.659WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)20:0020:1010m 1229.763WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)20:3820:402m 1259.357WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)21:2121:232m 1298.668WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)21:4621:482m 1324.777WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Dahanu Road (DRD)22:2622:282m 1373.247WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)00:0000:1010m 2445.738WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)00:5300:552m 2473.030CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)01:3101:354m 2491.165CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)02:1802:202m 2537.740CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)03:0203:053m 2565.558CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Shivajinagar (SVJR)04:0804:102m 2626.76CR2Pune 411005, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:35 2629.2-CR5Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11095 timetable?

It is important to check 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) train number is 11095.

What are the 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) running days?

The 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) runs on Thu between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11095 from the source station?

The 11095 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 16:15.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) covers a total distance of 629 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11095 to reach the destination?

The 11095 takes 12h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 04:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11095 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn?

The 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:35 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) usually arrives at ADI and PUNE?

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) crosses?

The 11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) passes by 16 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Shivajinagar (SVJR), Pune Jn (PUNE).