11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (18:56)

Train : 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 20h 55m

From : PUNEDeparture : 19:50 To : VRL Arrival : 16:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1061 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)19:50 10.071CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)20:4420:451m 163.739CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)21:2821:302m 191.559CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:1722:203m 1138.039CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)22:4822:502m 1156.133CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)23:4023:455m 1183.552WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)01:0801:102m 2255.988WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:4301:452m 2304.460WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)02:1102:132m 2330.649WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)03:0103:032m 2369.838WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:5003:555m 2399.476WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:4204:431m 2458.671WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:4305:485m 2529.267WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:2006:222m 2564.675WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:3706:392m 2583.442WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:4508:0520m 2629.260WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)09:1009:122m 2694.361WR1Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)10:1610:182m 2759.884WR1Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)11:1111:132m 2833.944WR1District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)12:1012:155m 2875.936WR3Rajkot, Gujarat
Gondal (GDL)13:2313:241m 2917.072WR1Gujarat 360311, Gujarat
Navagadh (NUD)13:4913:501m 2947.233WR1Gujarat 360375, Gujarat
Junagadh Jn (JND)14:4714:5710m 2979.067WR1Gujarat 362001, Gujarat
Keshod (KSD)15:2915:301m 21014.537WR1Gujarat 362220, Gujarat
Veraval Jn (VRL)16:45 21060.9-WR2Pin - 362265, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pune - Veraval Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11088 timetable?

It is important to check 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Veraval Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train number is 11088.

What are the 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) running days?

The 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) runs on Thu between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Veraval Jn (VRL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11088 from the source station?

The 11088 departs from its source station Veraval Jn (VRL) at 19:50.

How much distance does Pune - Veraval Express (PT) cover?

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1061 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11088 to reach the destination?

The 11088 takes 20h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) reaches its destination station Veraval Jn at 16:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11088 has between Pune Jn and Veraval Jn?

The 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) take to reach Veraval Jn Railway Station?

The 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:45 +1 night to the Veraval Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Veraval Express (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and VRL?

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 2 at Veraval Jn (VRL).

How many major stations 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) crosses?

The 11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Navsari (NVS), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Gondal (GDL), Navagadh (NUD), Junagadh Jn (JND), Keshod (KSD), Veraval Jn (VRL).