11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (17:12)

Train : 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 33h 55m

From : GKPDeparture : 13:05 To : LTT Arrival : 23:00 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1722 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:05 10.066NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)13:5013:522m 149.138NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)14:2514:305m 169.968NER1PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)15:3015:355m 1137.866NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)16:2816:302m 1195.728NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)17:4518:4055m 1230.953NR2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)20:0620:082m 1306.859NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)21:3021:322m 1386.942NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)23:4323:452m 1479.567NCR1Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)00:5501:0510m 2557.193WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)01:2801:302m 2592.663WCR2Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)02:3002:355m 2655.564WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)04:0004:1010m 2746.380WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)05:1305:152m 2830.589WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:1806:202m 2924.037WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)12:5513:005m 21174.971CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:4514:505m 21298.473CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)18:2218:253m 21555.638CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)21:5121:543m 21687.731CR--Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)23:00 21722.3-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) time table?

If you want to check 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11082 timetable?

It is important to check 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) train number is 11082.

What are the 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) running days?

The 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) runs on Fri between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11082 from the source station?

The 11082 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 13:05.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) cover?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) covers a total distance of 1722 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11082 to reach the destination?

The 11082 takes 33h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11082 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) Express reach on day 2 at 23:00 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) usually arrives at GKP and LTT?

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 8 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) crosses?

The 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) passes by 19 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Mau Jn (MAU), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Mirzapur (MZP), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Narsinghpur (NU), Pipariya (PPI), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).