11071 Kamayani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 23 2020 (14:54)

Train : 11071 Kamayani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 44 halts Duration : 30h 45m

From : LTTDeparture : 12:40 To : BSB Arrival : 19:25 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1634 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katni Murwara (KMZ)09:4009:5010m 21222.165WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)10:5010:522m 21286.765WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Jaitwar (JTW)11:5812:002m 21342.243WCR2Jaitwar Distt. Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)13:2013:255m 21399.875NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)13:4313:452m 21422.344NCR2Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)15:3015:5525m 21499.545NCR8Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)17:1117:132m 21559.157NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)17:5317:552m 21598.121NR1District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)18:3418:351m 21611.527NR1Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)19:25 21634.0-NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Thane (TNA)12:5813:002m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)15:4515:505m 1166.766CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Lasalgaon (LS)16:3416:351m 1215.182CR--Pin- 422306, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)16:5316:552m 1239.780CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)19:2019:255m 1423.957CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khirkiya (KKN)22:4622:482m 1623.479WCR2Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)23:1223:142m 1655.281WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)06:0906:101m 2983.174WCR2Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)06:5306:552m 21035.973WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:2511:3510m 21322.252WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)16:4316:452m 21535.954NR1Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)17:2917:301m 21574.271NR2District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)17:4317:452m 21589.663NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:2213:253m 134.673CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)15:0515:105m 1116.187CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)17:4317:452m 1307.1117CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)18:4318:452m 1399.741CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Raver (RV)20:0120:021m 1458.058CR1Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)20:2320:252m 1478.456CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)20:5320:552m 1504.751CR1State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)21:4521:505m 1547.482CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)22:2322:252m 1592.888WCR2Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)00:5801:002m 2748.860WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)02:0802:102m 2816.419WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:3002:355m 2822.658WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)12:40 10.055CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Nandgaon (NGN)17:1417:151m 1265.190CR1Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)18:0818:102m 1352.087CR3Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)00:1000:2010m 2730.829WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)03:3003:322m 2876.055WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)04:1504:172m 2915.538WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)05:3005:355m 2961.338WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)07:3707:381m 21086.878WCR2State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)07:5808:002m 21112.966WCR2Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)08:1408:151m 21128.366WCR2Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11071 Kamayani Express time table?

If you want to check 11071 Kamayani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamayani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11071 timetable?

It is important to check 11071 Kamayani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamayani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamayani Express?

Kamayani Express train number is 11071.

What are the 11071 Kamayani Express running days?

The 11071 Kamayani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamayani Express?

Class of travel available in Kamayani Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11071 from the source station?

The 11071 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 12:40.

How much distance does Kamayani Express cover?

Kamayani Express covers a total distance of 1634 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11071 to reach the destination?

The 11071 takes 30h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11071 Kamayani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11071 Kamayani Express reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 19:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11071 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Varanasi Jn?

The 11071 Kamayani Express has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11071 Kamayani Express take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 11071 Kamayani Express Express reach on day 2 at 19:25 +1 night to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamayani Express usually arrives at LTT and BSB?

Kamayani Express arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 11071 Kamayani Express crosses?

The 11071 Kamayani Express passes by 44 major stations which are Katni Murwara (KMZ), Maihar (MYR), Jaitwar (JTW), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Dabhaura (DBR), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Janghai Jn (JNH), Parsipur (PRF), Sewapuri (SWPR), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Thane (TNA), Nashik Road (NK), Lasalgaon (LS), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khirkiya (KKN), Harda (HD), Khurai (KYE), Saugor (SGO), Satna Jn (STA), Phulpur (PLP), Suriawan (SAW), Bhadohi (BOY), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Raver (RV), Burhanpur (BAU), Nepanagar (NPNR), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Chhanera (CAER), Hoshangabad (HBD), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Nandgaon (NGN), Pachora Jn (PC), Itarsi Jn (ET), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bina Jn (BINA), Patharia (PHA), Damoh (DMO), Bandakpur (BNU).