11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 21 2020 (12:40)

Train : 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 34h 10m

From : LTTDeparture : 10:55 To : CPR Arrival : 21:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1767 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)10:55 10.055CR3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)11:1311:152m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:3511:383m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)14:2814:302m 1166.783CR--Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:3517:405m 1423.966CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:2022:3010m 1730.875WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4501:5510m 2976.067WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:4504:5510m 21165.242WCR2,3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)09:5510:2025m 21342.639NCR9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)10:5911:012m 21378.960NR2Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)11:2411:262m 21402.141NR3Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)12:1012:122m 21431.931NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:4712:492m 21449.927NR1Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)13:0313:074m 21456.220NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)14:4514:5510m 21489.760NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)15:1615:182m 21510.650NER1Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)15:2915:312m 21519.754NER1Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)16:0016:055m 21545.572NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)16:2316:252m 21567.242NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)16:5617:0610m 21588.875NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)17:3417:362m 21624.036NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)18:3019:0030m 21656.872NER2PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Mairwa (MW)19:2319:252m 21684.251NER1841239, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)19:5019:555m 21705.552NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)21:05 21766.7-NER4,5Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11059 timetable?

It is important to check 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) train number is 11059.

What are the 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) running days?

The 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11059 from the source station?

The 11059 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 10:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1767 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11059 to reach the destination?

The 11059 takes 34h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 21:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11059 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Chhapra Jn?

The 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:05 +1 night to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and CPR?

Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 3 at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) crosses?

The 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Phulpur (PLP), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Khorason Road (KRND), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Azamgarh (AMH), Muhammadabad (MMA), Mau Jn (MAU), Belthara Road (BLTR), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Mairwa (MW), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR).