11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 19 2020 (00:24)

Train : 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (DadarDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 89 halts Duration : 43h 35m

From : ASRDeparture : 08:30 To : CSTM Arrival : 04:05 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2045 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:30 10.075NR4,5Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Dadar Ctrl (DR)03:3203:353m 32035.718CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM)04:05 32044.7-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Kosi Kalan (KSV)23:0223:042m 1602.596NCR2Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)23:3023:355m 1643.969NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)00:1800:202m 2693.724NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)00:3000:355m 2697.746NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)01:4301:452m 2750.270NCR2,3Dholpur, Rajasthan
Morena (MRA)02:0802:102m 2777.252NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)02:5503:005m 2815.872NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)03:3503:372m 2858.154NCR2Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)04:5505:005m 2913.461NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)05:2505:272m 2938.654NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)06:5506:572m 21020.453NCR2District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)05:5806:002m 2963.963NCR1Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:3806:402m 21003.867NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jandiala (JNL)08:4508:472m 118.767NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Jakhalaun (JLN)06:5506:572m 21020.453NCR2District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)09:0809:102m 142.361NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)09:3109:332m 163.633NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Bina Jn (BINA)08:5008:555m 21066.558WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)09:1309:141m 21083.981WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)10:1310:152m 183.276NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)09:3509:361m 21112.379WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)10:2810:302m 199.754NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
GulabGanj (GLG)09:5009:511m 21130.785WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)11:5611:571m 21241.154WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Nabha (NBA)13:2613:282m 1224.670NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)14:5614:582m 1295.821NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)15:2015:5030m 1303.570NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)17:0317:052m 1378.675NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Nimbhora (NB)18:0318:052m 21579.865CR1Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Sonipat Jn (SNP)18:3118:332m 1458.269NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Rathdhana (RDDE)18:4218:442m 1468.659NR1Sonipat 131001, Haryana
Pachora Jn (PC)19:5319:552m 21675.841CR--Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Narela (NUR)18:5118:532m 1475.534NR1Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:4521:505m 21788.167CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
New Delhi (NDLS)20:2020:4525m 1502.727NR4Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)21:0121:032m 1510.074NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)16:3016:322m 1345.593NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Khirkiya (KKN)14:4814:502m 21404.480WCR1Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)15:1315:152m 21435.169WCR2Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Taraori (TRR)16:5116:532m 1366.573NR2Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Khandwa Jn (KNW)16:3516:405m 21480.478CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)14:1114:121m 21358.571WCR2Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)14:4814:502m 21404.480WCR1Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)15:1315:152m 21435.169WCR2Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)16:3516:405m 21480.478CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)17:1317:152m 21523.169CR2State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Savda (SAV)18:1318:152m 21588.526CR2Savda, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:5018:555m 21604.063CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:1819:202m 21628.187CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Pachora Jn (PC)19:5319:552m 21675.841CR--Pachora 424201, Maharashtra
Dhaura (DUA)07:1007:122m 21032.021NCR--Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)10:0010:055m 178.535NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Goraya (GRY)10:4110:432m 1109.576NR1Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Vidisha (BHS)10:0610:082m 21151.862WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)10:5310:552m 1122.123NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)11:3011:4515m 1135.540NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Sanchi (SCI)10:1710:181m 21161.251WCR--Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)11:1011:155m 21205.231WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahmadgarh (AHH)12:2312:252m 1160.979NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
HabibGanj (HBJ)11:2711:292m 21211.475WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Malerkotla (MET)12:4012:422m 1180.853NR2Malerkotla., Punjab
Mandideep (MDDP)11:4211:442m 21227.667WCR2Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Dhuri Jn (DUI)13:0113:054m 1197.677NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Budni (BNI)12:3112:321m 21271.942WCR1District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Patiala (PTA)13:5013:533m 1250.236NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Hoshangabad (HBD)12:4212:442m 21279.035WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)14:3514:372m 1275.564NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Itarsi Jn (ET)13:1513:2510m 21297.180WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)13:5013:522m 21330.588WCR1hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)14:1114:121m 21358.571WCR2Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)16:0716:092m 1323.363NR1136136, Haryana
Harda (HD)14:2414:262m 21372.787WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Nilokheri (NLKR)16:4316:452m 1362.540NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)15:4115:432m 21464.818WCR2Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Nepanagar (NPNR)17:1317:152m 21523.169CR2State Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
Gharaunda (GRA)17:1917:212m 1396.148NR1District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Burhanpur (BAU)17:3817:402m 21549.494CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Panipat Jn (PNP)17:4217:442m 1412.993NR2Panipat 132103, Haryana
Raver (RV)17:5317:552m 21569.875CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Samalkha (SMK)17:5517:572m 1430.049NR1Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Ganaur (GNU)18:1218:142m 1442.256NR1Ganaur, Haryana
Savda (SAV)18:1318:152m 21588.526CR2Savda, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:5018:555m 21604.063CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)19:1819:202m 21628.187CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)21:0021:055m 21720.8101CR4Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI)19:2319:252m 1492.517NR1Adarsh Nagar 110033, Delhi NCT
Nashik Road (NK)22:5523:005m 21861.142CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)19:4719:492m 1498.68NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Devlali (DVL)23:0823:102m 21866.730CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)00:4000:455m 31911.742CR3Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:4202:453m 31993.264CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Ballabh Garh (BVH)21:4321:452m 1538.730NR4PIN 121001, Haryana
Sonagir (SOR)03:5804:002m 2877.053NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)07:1007:122m 21032.021NCR--Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)08:5008:555m 21066.558WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)09:1309:141m 21083.981WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)09:3509:361m 21112.379WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)09:5009:511m 21130.785WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)10:0610:082m 21151.862WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)10:1710:181m 21161.251WCR--Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)11:1011:155m 21205.231WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)12:4212:442m 21279.035WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)13:1513:2510m 21297.180WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)14:2414:262m 21372.787WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)21:2021:222m 1530.922NR3PIN 121003, Haryana
Thane (TNA)03:0203:053m 32011.454CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Palwal (PWL)22:2822:302m 1560.080NR5Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Datia (DAA)04:1304:152m 2888.537NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Basai (BZY)05:4105:432m 2951.251NCR107522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)05:5806:002m 2963.963NCR1Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:3806:402m 21003.867NCR2Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)11:2711:292m 21211.475WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)11:4211:442m 21227.667WCR2Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)11:5611:571m 21241.154WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Budni (BNI)12:3112:321m 21271.942WCR1District Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)13:5013:522m 21330.588WCR1hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Talvadiya Jn (TLV)15:4115:432m 21464.818WCR2Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)17:3817:402m 21549.494CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Raver (RV)17:5317:552m 21569.875CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Nimbhora (NB)18:0318:052m 21579.865CR1Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:4521:505m 21788.167CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)22:5523:005m 21861.142CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)23:0823:102m 21866.730CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM)04:05 32044.7-CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)21:0021:055m 21720.8101CR4Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)00:4000:455m 31911.742CR3Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)02:4202:453m 31993.264CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)03:0203:053m 32011.454CR6Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)03:3203:353m 32035.718CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar time table?

If you want to check 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11058 timetable?

It is important to check 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar?

Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar train number is 11058.

What are the 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar running days?

The 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11058 from the source station?

The 11058 departs from its source station Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM) at 08:30.

How much distance does Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar cover?

Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar covers a total distance of 2045 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11058 to reach the destination?

The 11058 takes 43h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar and at what time does it arrive?

The 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar reaches its destination station Mumbai CSM Trm at 04:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11058 has between Amritsar Jn and Mumbai CSM Trm?

The 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar has 131 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar take to reach Mumbai CSM Trm Railway Station?

The 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar Express reach on day 3 at 04:05 +2 nights to the Mumbai CSM Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar usually arrives at ASR and CSTM?

Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar arrives on platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 4,5 at Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM).

How many major stations 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar crosses?

The 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar passes by 131 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Morena (MRA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dabra (DBA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Babina (BAB), Jakhalaun (JLN), Talbahat (TBT), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jandiala (JNL), Jakhalaun (JLN), Beas Jn (BEAS), Kartarpur (KRE), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Phagwara Jn (PGW), GulabGanj (GLG), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Nabha (NBA), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Karnal (KUN), Nimbhora (NB), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Rathdhana (RDDE), Pachora Jn (PC), Narela (NUR), Manmad Jn (MMR), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Khirkiya (KKN), Chhanera (CAER), Taraori (TRR), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Timarni (TBN), Khirkiya (KKN), Chhanera (CAER), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Nepanagar (NPNR), Savda (SAV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Pachora Jn (PC), Dhaura (DUA), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Goraya (GRY), Vidisha (BHS), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Sanchi (SCI), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Ahmadgarh (AHH), HabibGanj (HBJ), Malerkotla (MET), Mandideep (MDDP), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Budni (BNI), Patiala (PTA), Hoshangabad (HBD), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Banapura (BPF), Timarni (TBN), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Harda (HD), Nilokheri (NLKR), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Nepanagar (NPNR), Gharaunda (GRA), Burhanpur (BAU), Panipat Jn (PNP), Raver (RV), Samalkha (SMK), Ganaur (GNU), Savda (SAV), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Adarsh Nagar (ANDI), Nashik Road (NK), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Devlali (DVL), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Sonagir (SOR), Dhaura (DUA), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), GulabGanj (GLG), Vidisha (BHS), Sanchi (SCI), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Faridabad (FDB), Thane (TNA), Palwal (PWL), Datia (DAA), Basai (BZY), Talbahat (TBT), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), HabibGanj (HBJ), Mandideep (MDDP), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Budni (BNI), Banapura (BPF), Talvadiya Jn (TLV), Burhanpur (BAU), Raver (RV), Nimbhora (NB), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Mumbai CSM Trm (CSTM), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Dadar Ctrl (DR).