11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 12 2020 (22:27)

Train : 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT)Dep Days: S M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 33h 25m

From : LTTDeparture : 10:55 To : GKP Arrival : 20:20 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1727 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)10:55 10.055CR3Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)11:1311:152m 116.554CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:3511:383m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)14:2514:305m 1166.783CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:3517:405m 1423.966CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)22:2022:3010m 1730.875WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4501:5510m 2976.067WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)04:4504:5510m 21165.235WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)09:5510:2025m 21342.656NCR9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)10:5911:012m 21378.960NR2Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)11:2411:262m 21402.141NR2Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)12:1012:122m 21431.931NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:4712:492m 21449.927NR1Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)13:0313:074m 21456.220NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)14:4514:5510m 21489.760NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)15:1615:182m 21510.650NER1Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)15:2915:312m 21519.754NER1Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)16:0016:055m 21545.572NER2Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)16:2316:252m 21567.242NER1Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)16:5617:0610m 21588.875NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)17:3417:362m 21624.045NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)18:4818:502m 21677.533NER1Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:20 21726.7-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11055 timetable?

It is important to check 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) train number is 11055.

What are the 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) running days?

The 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Wed and Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11055 from the source station?

The 11055 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 10:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1727 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11055 to reach the destination?

The 11055 takes 33h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 20:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11055 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:20 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GKP?

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) crosses?

The 11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) passes by 22 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Phulpur (PLP), Janghai Jn (JNH), Mariahu (MAY), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Khorason Road (KRND), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Azamgarh (AMH), Muhammadabad (MMA), Mau Jn (MAU), Belthara Road (BLTR), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).