11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:15)

Train : 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 30h 45m

From : AMHDeparture : 05:20 To : LTT Arrival : 12:05 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1546 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Azamgarh (AMH)05:20 10.060NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Mir (SMZ)05:4605:482m 125.930NER1Towa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
Khorason Road (KRND)06:0606:082m 135.022NER2Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)07:0507:1510m 155.945NR2,3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)08:0008:055m 189.337NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)08:4408:451m 1113.644NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)09:2609:315m 1143.424NR2Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)12:0012:2020m 1203.065NCR9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)15:0515:1510m 1380.365WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)18:1018:2010m 1569.647WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:3523:4510m 1814.891WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)00:3500:372m 2890.364WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:1504:205m 21121.775CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)07:4707:503m 21378.842CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)10:5711:003m 21510.944CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)11:2311:252m 21529.125CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)12:05 21545.5-CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11054 timetable?

It is important to check 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train number is 11054.

What are the 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express running days?

The 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs on Fri between Azamgarh (AMH) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11054 from the source station?

The 11054 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 05:20.

How much distance does Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express cover?

Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1546 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11054 to reach the destination?

The 11054 takes 30h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 12:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 11054 has between Azamgarh and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:05 +1 night to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express usually arrives at AMH and LTT?

Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh (AMH) and platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express crosses?

The 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express passes by 16 major stations which are Azamgarh (AMH), Sarai Mir (SMZ), Khorason Road (KRND), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mariahu (MAY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).