11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (18:58)

Train : 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 19h 25m

From : KOPDeparture : 12:20 To : ADI Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 955 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)19:4019:5010m 1326.371CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:1722:203m 1464.339CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)22:4822:502m 1482.433CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)23:4023:455m 1509.862WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Navsari (NVS)03:0103:032m 2696.138WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)05:4305:485m 2855.565WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)06:2106:221m 2890.970WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:3806:391m 2909.742WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:45 2955.5-WR6Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)12:20 10.051CR3Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Hatkanagale (HTK)12:4412:451m 120.629CR--Dist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)13:4013:455m 147.036CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)13:5714:003m 154.162CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)16:0216:053m 1180.941CR1415003, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)20:4420:451m 1390.039CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)21:2821:302m 1417.859CR2Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)01:4301:452m 2630.752WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)03:5003:555m 2725.777WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)04:4104:432m 2784.971WR3Bharuch, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11050 timetable?

It is important to check 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train number is 11050.

What is 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) running days?

The 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Sat between Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 11050 from the source station?

The 11050 departs from its source station Mumbai Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 12:20.

Which is the destination station of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) reaches to its destination station ADI at 07:45 +1 night.

How much distance does SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) covers?

SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) covers total distance of 955 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11050 to reach the destination?

The 11050 takes 19h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 11050 has between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:45 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) usually arrives at KOP and ADI?

SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) and at platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations does 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) crosses?

The 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations i.e. Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vasai Road (BSR), Navsari (NVS), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP), Hatkanagale (HTK), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Sangli (SLI), Satara (STR), Lonavala (LNL), Karjat Jn (KJT), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH).