11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 26 2020 (02:32)

Train : 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 36h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 15:30 To : PUNE Arrival : 04:05 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1771 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:30 10.078NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)16:0816:102m 149.151NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)17:5518:005m 1137.832NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:5521:1520m 1230.938NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)00:3000:5525m 2355.055NCR10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)02:4302:452m 2454.867NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)03:5504:0510m 2532.466WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)05:3505:405m 2630.847WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:3507:4510m 2721.748WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:5013:0010m 2966.970WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)15:3715:403m 21150.271CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)17:2517:305m 21273.763CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)17:5317:552m 21297.987CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)19:4519:505m 21457.940CR3,4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)20:5320:552m 21500.139CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)01:5502:1015m 31695.839CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:05 31771.3-CR3,6Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) time table?

If you want to check 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11038 timetable?

It is important to check 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)?

Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) train number is 11038.

What are the 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) running days?

The 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) runs on Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11038 from the source station?

The 11038 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 15:30.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) cover?

Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) covers a total distance of 1771 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11038 to reach the destination?

The 11038 takes 36h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 04:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11038 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) Express reach on day 3 at 04:05 +2 nights to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) usually arrives at GKP and PUNE?

Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 8 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) crosses?

The 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) passes by 16 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Mau Jn (MAU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Daund Jn (DD), Pune Jn (PUNE).