11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 26 2020 (15:56)

Train : 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 38h 40m

From : TENDeparture : 15:00 To : DR Arrival : 05:40 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1807 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kovilpatti (CVP)16:0116:021m 165.254SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)16:5016:522m 1113.749SR3Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Ghataprabha (GPB)18:5418:551m 21267.557SWR1Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Sangli (SLI)21:0721:103m 21354.484CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Takari (TKR)21:3921:401m 21395.157CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)22:0922:101m 21422.562CR1Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Satara (STR)23:0723:103m 21481.248CR--415003, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)02:1002:2010m 31626.665CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)15:00 10.065SR2Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)15:2715:281m 129.066SR3Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
SMM Haveri (HVR)12:5412:551m 2992.435SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)18:0318:052m 21209.771SWR2Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Kudachi (KUD)19:4419:451m 21314.232SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Miraj Jn (MRJ)20:4720:503m 21347.325CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Alnavar Jn (LWR)16:1416:151m 21124.842SWR1Alnavar - 581103, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)17:0317:052m 21158.453SWR--Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Dindigul Jn (DG)19:0019:055m 1219.555SR2Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)20:2520:272m 1293.456SR1Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)22:2022:3010m 1378.932SR3Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)00:3300:352m 2445.060SWR2Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Banaswadi (BAND)03:1803:202m 2588.922SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)10:0310:052m 2809.174SWR2Birur, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)11:3811:402m 2923.833SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)12:0312:052m 2936.667SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Satur (SRT)16:2616:271m 186.870SR1Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)17:4517:505m 1157.153SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)21:0321:052m 1327.341SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)02:0802:102m 2537.545SWR1Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:0006:30150m 2603.666SWR6Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)07:2807:302m 2667.472SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)08:2908:301m 2738.238SWR1Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)09:1009:155m 2763.769SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)09:4909:501m 2802.729SWR2Kadur, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)12:2612:271m 2959.972SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)15:0515:105m 21067.653SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)15:3315:352m 21088.057SWR1Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Lonavala (LNL)03:1903:201m 31690.350CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:4904:501m 31764.652CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)05:40 31807.1-CR7Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11022 timetable?

It is important to check 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?

Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train number is 11022.

What are the 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) running days?

The 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Fri between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Dadar Ctrl (DR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11022 from the source station?

The 11022 departs from its source station Dadar Ctrl (DR) at 15:00.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) cover?

Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 1807 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11022 to reach the destination?

The 11022 takes 38h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Dadar Ctrl at 05:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11022 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Dadar Ctrl?

The 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) take to reach Dadar Ctrl Railway Station?

The 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:40 +2 nights to the Dadar Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) usually arrives at TEN and DR?

Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number 1 at Dadar Ctrl (DR).

How many major stations 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) crosses?

The 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Kovilpatti (CVP), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Ghataprabha (GPB), Sangli (SLI), Takari (TKR), Karad (KRD), Satara (STR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), SMM Haveri (HVR), Belagavi (BGM), Kudachi (KUD), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Londa Jn (LD), Dindigul Jn (DG), Karur Jn (KRR), Salem Jn (SA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Banaswadi (BAND), Birur Jn (RRB), Davangere (DVG), Harihar (HRR), Satur (SRT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Namakkal (NMKL), Hosur (HSRA), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Kadur Jn (DRU), Ranibennur (RNR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Dadar Ctrl (DR).