11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 26 2020 (15:58)

Train : 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)Dep Days: - - T W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 38 halts Duration : 38h 15m

From : DRDeparture : 21:30 To : TEN Arrival : 11:45 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1807 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dadar Ctrl (DR)21:30 10.064CR7Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:1022:133m 142.570CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)22:5322:552m 189.036CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)23:4223:453m 1116.855CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)00:5501:0510m 2180.551CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)03:5704:003m 2325.968CR--415003, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)04:5204:553m 2384.669CR--Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Takari (TKR)05:1905:201m 2412.047CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)06:1206:153m 2452.717CR3Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)06:4006:455m 2459.869CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Kudachi (KUD)07:1407:151m 2492.962SWR1Kudchi, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)08:0008:022m 2539.556SWR--Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)09:0409:051m 2597.456SWR2Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)10:0010:011m 2648.754SWR2Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Alnavar Jn (LWR)10:3810:435m 2682.353SWR--Alnavar - 581103, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)11:2511:272m 2719.121SWR1Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)12:2512:3510m 2739.566SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)13:4313:452m 2814.770SWR--Haveri, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)14:1314:152m 2847.250SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)14:4314:452m 2870.543SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)15:0315:052m 2883.361SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)16:5817:002m 2998.048SWR1Birur, Karnataka
Kadur Jn (DRU)17:0817:102m 21004.452SWR--Kadur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)17:5518:005m 21043.466SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)18:2318:252m 21068.967SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)19:2819:302m 21139.732SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)21:3021:5020m 21203.535SWR1Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)22:1522:161m 21218.283SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Hosur (HSRA)22:5322:552m 21269.660SWR2Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)00:2800:302m 31362.125SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:1003:155m 31428.257SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)04:0904:112m 31479.833SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)05:1305:152m 31513.742SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)07:0007:055m 31587.668SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)08:0008:055m 31650.048SR1Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)08:5909:001m 31693.467SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)09:2409:251m 31720.354SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)09:4909:501m 31741.949SR1Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)10:3410:351m 31778.125SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)11:45 31807.1-SR5Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11021 timetable?

It is important to check 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?

Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train number is 11021.

What are the 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) running days?

The 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Tue, Wed and Sat between Dadar Ctrl (DR) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11021 from the source station?

The 11021 departs from its source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 21:30.

How much distance does Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) cover?

Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 1807 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11021 to reach the destination?

The 11021 takes 38h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn at 11:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11021 has between Dadar Ctrl and Tirunelveli Jn?

The 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) take to reach Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station?

The 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 11:45 +2 nights to the Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) usually arrives at DR and TEN?

Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Ctrl (DR) and platform number 7 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).

How many major stations 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) crosses?

The 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) passes by 39 major stations which are Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Satara (STR), Karad (KRD), Takari (TKR), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Kudachi (KUD), Ghataprabha (GPB), Belagavi (BGM), Londa Jn (LD), Alnavar Jn (LWR), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB), Kadur Jn (DRU), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Banaswadi (BAND), Hosur (HSRA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Salem Jn (SA), Namakkal (NMKL), Karur Jn (KRR), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).