11019 Konark Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:46)

Train : 11019 Konark Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL CC 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 37h 30m

From : CSMTDeparture : 15:05 To : BBS Arrival : 04:35 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1930 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)15:05 10.042CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:0116:032m 151.570CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)17:3317:352m 1125.845CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)19:0019:055m 1189.551CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)20:3520:405m 1266.051CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)02:3002:333m 2565.929CR1Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)03:5004:0010m 2602.894CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Sedam (SEM)04:2404:251m 2640.271SCR--Sedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)04:5304:552m 2673.452SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Warangal (WL)10:1810:202m 2929.375SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)11:5912:001m 21036.887SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)12:3112:321m 21081.642SCR1Pin- 507203, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:5014:0515m 21135.983SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Lingampalli (LPI)06:3906:401m 2764.455SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)10:0810:102m 2919.176SCR1, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)11:0811:102m 2989.458SCR1Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Eluru (EE)14:4814:502m 21195.6102SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)15:1815:202m 21243.352SCR2Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)15:4315:452m 21263.135SCR1Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)17:0917:101m 21335.649SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)17:2517:261m 21347.889SCR1Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)17:5417:551m 21389.346SCR2Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:1919:201m 21453.123SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)20:4521:0520m 21486.258ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)01:0301:052m 31739.659ECoR1PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Dadar Ctrl (DR)15:1815:202m 19.081CR5Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)15:3815:402m 133.352CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)16:4316:452m 198.035CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Begumpet (BMT)07:0007:022m 2782.67SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:4508:0015m 2787.462SCR2,6Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Solapur (SUR)00:2000:255m 2452.954CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Rajahmundry (RJY)16:2316:252m 21285.568SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)22:0822:135m 21547.373ECoR4Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)23:1023:122m 21616.866ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)00:1800:202m 31689.871ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)00:4700:492m 31721.677ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)01:3001:4010m 31764.292ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)01:5401:562m 31785.578ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)02:3802:402m 31840.266ECoR3752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)03:4503:505m 31911.326ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)04:35 31930.4-ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11019 Konark Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11019 Konark Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Konark Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11019 timetable?

It is important to check 11019 Konark Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Konark Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Konark Express (PT)?

Konark Express (PT) train number is 11019.

What are the 11019 Konark Express (PT) running days?

The 11019 Konark Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Konark Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Konark Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 11019 from the source station?

The 11019 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 15:05.

How much distance does Konark Express (PT) cover?

Konark Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1930 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11019 to reach the destination?

The 11019 takes 37h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11019 Konark Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11019 Konark Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 04:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11019 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Bhubaneswar?

The 11019 Konark Express (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11019 Konark Express (PT) take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 11019 Konark Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:35 +2 nights to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Konark Express (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and BBS?

Konark Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 11019 Konark Express (PT) crosses?

The 11019 Konark Express (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Sedam (SEM), Tandur (TDU), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Madhira (MDR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Lingampalli (LPI), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Mahbubabad (MABD), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Pithapuram (PAP), Tuni (TUNI), Anakapalle (AKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Ichchapuram (IPM), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Karjat Jn (KJT), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Solapur (SUR), Rajahmundry (RJY), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS).