11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 2020 (10:18)

Train : 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 32h 25m

From : LTTDeparture : 22:35 To : CBE Arrival : 07:00 +2 nights Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1513 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thane (TNA)22:5322:552m 116.553CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)16:3516:405m 2933.172SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)18:1818:202m 21024.358SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru East (BNCE)21:0921:101m 21127.811SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)22:2022:222m 21139.265SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Erode Jn (ED)04:4504:505m 31412.670SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:3305:352m 31462.836SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)07:00 31513.4-SR2,4Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Solapur (SUR)06:3006:355m 2435.160CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Dudhani (DUD)07:3807:402m 2498.449CR1Solapur -413220, Maharashtra
Ganagapur Road (GUR)08:0808:102m 2521.446CR1Dist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
Hosur (HSRA)23:1323:152m 21194.363SWR2Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Dharmapuri (DPJ)00:4300:452m 31286.823SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Omalur Jn (OML)03:0903:101m 31341.825SR--Omalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:3703:403m 31352.955SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)22:35 10.055CR4Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Gooty Jn (GY)14:2914:301m 2842.661SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Kalluru Jn (KLU)14:5915:001m 2872.169SCR1Pin- 515774, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)15:2415:251m 2899.829SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)17:0817:102m 2966.551SWR1Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)18:4418:451m 21047.533SWR--Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)21:5022:1020m 21134.826SWR2Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kalyan Jn (KYN)23:1523:183m 134.654CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)01:5001:555m 2172.670CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)04:3304:352m 2356.241CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)08:4508:483m 2548.064CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)09:1309:152m 2574.615CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)09:5510:005m 2584.983CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)10:2810:291m 2623.890SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Krishna (KSN)10:5811:002m 2667.240SCR1Dist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Raichur Jn (RC)11:3811:402m 2692.560SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)12:0912:101m 2721.363SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)12:4912:501m 2762.152SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)13:5014:0010m 2814.259SCR6, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 11013 timetable?

It is important to check 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) train number is 11013.

What are the 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) running days?

The 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 11013 from the source station?

The 11013 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 22:35.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1513 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 11013 to reach the destination?

The 11013 takes 32h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 07:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 11013 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Coimbatore Jn?

The 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:00 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and CBE?

Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 7 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) crosses?

The 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) passes by 33 major stations which are Thane (TNA), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Solapur (SUR), Dudhani (DUD), Ganagapur Road (GUR), Hosur (HSRA), Dharmapuri (DPJ), Omalur Jn (OML), Salem Jn (SA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Gooty Jn (GY), Kalluru Jn (KLU), Anantapur (ATP), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Gauribidanur (GBD), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Pune Jn (PUNE), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Krishna (KSN), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL).