09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 29 (15:15)

Train : 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : KOTADeparture : 04:45 To : MDS Arrival : 10:30 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 276 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)04:45 10.050WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bundi (BUDI)05:3005:322m 137.762WCR1Pincode-323001, Rajasthan
Shyam Pura (SMPA)06:1806:202m 184.978WCR1Mandalgarh, Rajasthan
Mandal Garh (MLGH)06:3606:382m 1105.774WCR1Dist. Bhilwara - 311604, Rajasthan
Parsoli (PSLI)06:5807:002m 1130.350WCR1Rajsthan, Rajasthan
Bassi Berisal (BSSL)07:1807:202m 1145.244WCR1Bassi Dist. Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)07:5008:0010m 1171.167WR--Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)08:2608:271m 1200.280WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)08:4708:525m 1226.930WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)10:30 1276.0-WR--Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check the 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09816 timetable?

It is important to check 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special?

Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special train number is 09816.

What are the 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special running days?

The 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Mandsor (MDS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09816 from the source station?

The 09816 departs from its source station Mandsor (MDS) at 04:45.

How much distance does Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special cover?

Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special covers a total distance of 276 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09816 to reach the destination?

The 09816 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special reaches its destination station Mandsor at 10:30 .

How many stoppages 09816 has between Kota Jn and Mandsor?

The 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special take to reach Mandsor Railway Station?

The 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:30 to the Mandsor Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special usually arrives at KOTA and MDS?

Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number -- at Mandsor (MDS).

How many major stations 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special crosses?

The 09816 Kota - Mandsor InterCity Special passes by 9 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Bundi (BUDI), Shyam Pura (SMPA), Mandal Garh (MLGH), Parsoli (PSLI), Bassi Berisal (BSSL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS).