09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 29 (00:31)

Train : 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : MDSDeparture : 11:35 To : KOTA Arrival : 17:00 Zone : WCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 276 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mandsor (MDS)11:35 10.084WR--Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)12:1012:155m 149.155WR--MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)12:4412:451m 175.858WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)13:1513:2510m 1104.824WR--Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bassi Berisal (BSSL)14:3114:332m 1130.869WCR1Bassi Dist. Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
Parsoli (PSLI)14:4614:482m 1145.778WCR1Rajsthan, Rajasthan
Mandal Garh (MLGH)15:0715:092m 1170.378WCR1Dist. Bhilwara - 311604, Rajasthan
Shyam Pura (SMPA)15:2515:272m 1191.162WCR1Mandalgarh, Rajasthan
Bundi (BUDI)16:1316:152m 1238.350WCR1Pincode-323001, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)17:00 1276.0-WCR--Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special time table?

If you want to check the 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09815 timetable?

It is important to check 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special?

Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special train number is 09815.

What are the 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special running days?

The 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mandsor (MDS) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special?

Class of travel available in Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09815 from the source station?

The 09815 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 11:35.

How much distance does Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special cover?

Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special covers a total distance of 276 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09815 to reach the destination?

The 09815 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 09815 has between Mandsor and Kota Jn?

The 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special usually arrives at MDS and KOTA?

Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special arrives on platform number -- at Mandsor (MDS) and platform number -- at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special crosses?

The 09815 Mandsor - Kota InterCity Special passes by 9 major stations which are Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bassi Berisal (BSSL), Parsoli (PSLI), Mandal Garh (MLGH), Shyam Pura (SMPA), Bundi (BUDI), Kota Jn (KOTA).