09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (00:31)

Train : 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 14h 40m

From : JPDeparture : 21:05 To : GTNR Arrival : 11:45 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 686 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:05 10.040NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)21:1321:163m 15.489NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)21:5421:562m 161.554NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)22:2822:302m 190.281NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)23:0823:102m 1141.763NCR--Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)23:2623:282m 1158.678NCR--Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)23:5023:522m 1187.159WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)00:2000:3010m 2214.423NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)02:0002:055m 2249.66NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Cantt (MRT)02:2302:252m 2251.572NER1PIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)02:5803:002m 2291.467NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)03:5704:0710m 2354.667NER1Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)05:4305:485m 2462.154NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)06:5406:562m 2521.358NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)07:2207:242m 2546.646NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)08:3308:352m 2599.46NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)09:0009:055m 2601.843NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)10:4510:5510m 2673.021NER4Uttar Pradesh 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)11:2011:233m 2681.812NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)11:45 2686.1-NER3Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special time table?

If you want to check 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09715 timetable?

It is important to check 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special?

Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special train number is 09715.

What are the 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special running days?

The 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Gomti Nagar (GTNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09715 from the source station?

The 09715 departs from its source station Gomti Nagar (GTNR) at 21:05.

How much distance does Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special cover?

Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special covers a total distance of 686 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09715 to reach the destination?

The 09715 takes 14h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special reaches its destination station Gomti Nagar at 11:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09715 has between Jaipur Jn and Gomti Nagar?

The 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special take to reach Gomti Nagar Railway Station?

The 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:45 +1 night to the Gomti Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special usually arrives at JP and GTNR?

Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special arrives on platform number -- at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number -- at Gomti Nagar (GTNR).

How many major stations 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special crosses?

The 09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special passes by 19 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Kherli (KL), Nadbai (NBI), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Mathura Cantt (MRT), Hathras City (HTC), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kannauj (KJN), Bilhaur (BLU), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Gomti Nagar (GTNR).