09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 06 (22:19)

Train : 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 41 halts Duration : 54h 5m

From : KYQDeparture : 18:30 To : UDZ Arrival : 00:35 +3 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2612 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)18:30 10.064NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)20:2620:282m 1124.043NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)21:4021:455m 1175.550NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)22:1822:202m 1203.289NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)23:1523:205m 1284.437NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)00:5600:582m 2344.337NFR--Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:5504:0510m 2452.781NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)05:1005:122m 2540.078NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)05:5605:582m 2597.527NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:2507:5025m 2636.475NFR--Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)08:3708:392m 2695.180ECR--Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)09:2909:312m 2762.153ECR--Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)10:1610:182m 2802.142ECR--PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)10:4010:5010m 2817.541ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)12:0512:105m 2868.270ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)12:5513:005m 2920.365ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)13:5013:555m 2974.136ECR--Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)15:3515:4510m 21033.673NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)16:3516:405m 21094.866NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)17:2417:295m 21143.552NER--PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)17:5317:552m 21164.333NER--Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)19:2519:4015m 21213.444NER--Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)22:3022:355m 21337.439NER--District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)23:3323:352m 21375.022NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:5423:562m 21382.051NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:2502:3510m 31509.748NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)04:0504:105m 31581.610NCR--KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)04:2504:272m 31584.169NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)06:2606:315m 31721.454NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)08:3008:4010m 31828.958NER--Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)09:4509:505m 31892.142NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)10:5010:555m 31933.938NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)11:5012:0010m 31969.143NCR2Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)12:3812:402m 31996.448WCR--Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)14:4014:455m 32093.396NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)15:3815:413m 32178.114NWR--302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)16:0516:2015m 32183.567NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)18:2018:3010m 32318.263NWR--Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)20:3520:405m 32450.240NWR--Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)21:5021:555m 32496.758WR--Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)23:1123:132m 32569.657NWR--Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)23:5323:552m 32607.96NWR--Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)00:35 42612.1-NWR--Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special time table?

If you want to check 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09710 timetable?

It is important to check 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special?

Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special train number is 09710.

What are the 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special running days?

The 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special runs on Thu between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09710 from the source station?

The 09710 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 18:30.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special cover?

Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special covers a total distance of 2612 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09710 to reach the destination?

The 09710 takes 54h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 00:35 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 09710 has between Kamakhya Jn and Udaipur City?

The 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Express reach on day 4 at 00:35 +3 nights to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special usually arrives at KYQ and UDZ?

Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special crosses?

The 09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special passes by 42 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Dalgaon (DLO), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chanderiya (CNA), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).