09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 11 (15:38)

Train : 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City SpecialDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 22h 0m

From : YNRKDeparture : 17:55 To : UDZ Arrival : 15:55 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 998 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)17:55 10.022NR--Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)18:0918:112m 15.227NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)18:2518:272m 111.623NR--Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)18:4418:462m 118.223NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)18:5819:035m 122.862NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)19:4319:452m 164.549NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Tapri Jn (TPZ)20:2420:262m 196.644NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)20:5420:562m 1117.340NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)22:0022:055m 1160.546NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)22:2322:252m 1174.363NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)22:4922:512m 1199.747NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)23:5323:552m 1248.220NR2,4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)00:1500:3015m 2254.728NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)01:0001:022m 2268.847NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Rewari Jn (RE)02:3002:322m 2337.084NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Alwar Jn (AWR)03:2503:283m 2411.683NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)03:5403:562m 2447.865NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)04:1904:212m 2472.586NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)04:4104:432m 2501.294NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)05:1905:223m 2557.36NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:1506:3015m 2562.780NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)07:1107:132m 2617.384NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)07:5207:542m 2672.137NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)08:3508:5520m 2697.458NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)09:1909:212m 2720.584NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)09:5109:532m 2762.363NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Mandal (MDL)10:4610:482m 2818.222NWR1Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)11:1811:202m 2829.436NWR1,2Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)12:5013:0515m 2883.641WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)13:5613:571m 2918.856NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Bhupalsagar (BSJ)14:0814:091m 2929.276NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh -312204, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)14:1914:212m 2941.861NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)14:3414:362m 2955.155NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)15:1815:202m 2993.47NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)15:55 2997.5-NWR4Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special time table?

If you want to check 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09610 timetable?

It is important to check 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special?

Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special train number is 09610.

What are the 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special running days?

The 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special?

Class of travel available in Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09610 from the source station?

The 09610 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 17:55.

How much distance does Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special cover?

Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special covers a total distance of 998 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09610 to reach the destination?

The 09610 takes 22h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 15:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09610 has between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Udaipur City?

The 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special Express reach on day 2 at 15:55 +1 night to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special usually arrives at YNRK and UDZ?

Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special arrives on platform number -- at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) and platform number -- at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special crosses?

The 09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special passes by 34 major stations which are Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK), Virbhadra (VRH), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Motichur (MOTC), Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Shamli (SMQL), Kandhla (KQL), Baraut (BTU), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Rewari Jn (RE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rajgarh (RHG), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Nasirabad (NSD), Bijainagar (BJNR), Mandal (MDL), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Kapasan (KIN), Bhupalsagar (BSJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).