09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 (10:55)

Train : 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SpecialDep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 21h 20m

From : UDZDeparture : 13:05 To : YNRK Arrival : 10:25 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 998 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)13:05 10.036NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)13:1213:142m 14.274NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)13:4513:472m 142.566NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)13:5914:012m 155.863NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Bhupalsagar (BSJ)14:1314:141m 168.456NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh -312204, Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)14:2514:261m 178.733NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)15:3015:4515m 1113.939WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)17:0917:112m 1168.267NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Mandal (MDL)17:2117:221m 1179.488NWR1Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)18:0018:022m 1235.357NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)18:4618:482m 1277.033NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)19:3019:4010m 1300.258NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)20:0620:082m 1325.576NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:5120:532m 1380.258NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:5022:0010m 1434.940NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)22:0822:113m 1440.389NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)22:4922:512m 1496.472NWR--303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)23:1523:172m 1525.178NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)23:3623:382m 1549.872NWR--Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)00:0800:113m 2586.057NWR--Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)01:2901:312m 2660.579NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)02:2302:252m 2728.819NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)03:1003:2515m 2742.928NR14Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)03:3903:412m 2749.477NR2,3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Baraut (BTU)04:1904:212m 2797.956NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)05:0305:052m 2837.181NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)05:3705:392m 2880.227NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)06:2606:282m 2901.036NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)07:2207:242m 2933.131NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)08:4508:5813m 2974.734NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)09:0609:082m 2979.314NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)09:3709:392m 2986.027NR--Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)09:5309:552m 2992.310NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)10:25 2997.5-NR--Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special time table?

If you want to check 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09609 timetable?

It is important to check 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?

Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train number is 09609.

What are the 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special running days?

The 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special?

Class of travel available in Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09609 from the source station?

The 09609 departs from its source station Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) at 13:05.

How much distance does Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special cover?

Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special covers a total distance of 998 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09609 to reach the destination?

The 09609 takes 21h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special reaches its destination station Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09609 has between Udaipur City and Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

The 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special take to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station?

The 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:25 +1 night to the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special usually arrives at UDZ and YNRK?

Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and platform number 1 at Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).

How many major stations 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special crosses?

The 09609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special passes by 33 major stations which are Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Bhupalsagar (BSJ), Kapasan (KIN), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Mandal (MDL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Nasirabad (NSD), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Rewari Jn (RE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Baraut (BTU), Shamli (SMQL), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW), Motichur (MOTC), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Virbhadra (VRH), Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK).