09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 20 (12:58)

Train : 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 30h 40m

From : GKPDeparture : 21:30 To : ADI Arrival : 04:10 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1684 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)21:30 10.054NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)22:2522:305m 149.167NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)23:5023:555m 1137.845NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)02:0002:3030m 2230.925NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:2505:272m 2386.949NCR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)08:1508:205m 2557.176WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)08:4808:502m 2592.665WCR--Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)09:5010:0010m 2657.167WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)11:3811:402m 2766.371WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)12:4512:505m 2843.439WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:4514:5510m 2918.097WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)15:4815:502m 21003.243WCR--Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)17:1517:205m 21064.667WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)19:5520:005m 21237.957WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)20:5821:002m 21293.433WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)22:1522:2510m 21334.479WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)23:5223:542m 21448.377WR1Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)01:4301:485m 31587.642WR1Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)02:3402:362m 31619.541WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:10 31684.0-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09490 timetable?

It is important to check 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) train number is 09490.

What are the 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) running days?

The 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09490 from the source station?

The 09490 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 21:30.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) cover?

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 1684 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09490 to reach the destination?

The 09490 takes 30h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 04:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09490 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 04:10 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) usually arrives at GKP and ADI?

Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Mau Jn (MAU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Maihar (MYR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).