09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 22 (21:42)

Train : 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 45h 25m

From : GIMBDeparture : 04:40 To : TEN Arrival : 02:05 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2401 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)04:40 10.064WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:2009:3010m 1300.475WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)10:5011:0010m 1400.471WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)12:5013:0010m 1530.184WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)15:3515:405m 1746.151WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)16:5517:005m 1809.356CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)22:0022:055m 11087.548KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Madgaon Jn (MAO)03:0003:1010m 21323.653KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)04:1804:202m 21383.846KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)09:5010:0010m 21636.867SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kozhikode Main (CLT)13:2013:255m 21859.152SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:0515:1510m 21945.328SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)16:2716:303m 21978.442SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)18:1518:205m 22052.441SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)20:4820:502m 22152.951SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)22:5523:005m 22258.463SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Nagercoil Town (NJT)00:0300:052m 32324.538SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)02:05 32401.1-SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09424 timetable?

It is important to check 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special?

Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special train number is 09424.

What are the 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special running days?

The 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special runs on Mon between Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09424 from the source station?

The 09424 departs from its source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 04:40.

How much distance does Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special cover?

Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 2401 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09424 to reach the destination?

The 09424 takes 45h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn at 02:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09424 has between Gandhidham Jn and Tirunelveli Jn?

The 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special take to reach Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station?

The 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special Express reach on day 3 at 02:05 +2 nights to the Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special usually arrives at GIMB and TEN?

Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) and platform number -- at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).

How many major stations 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special crosses?

The 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Special passes by 17 major stations which are Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Ratnagiri (RN), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Karwar (KAWR), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).