09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 22 (21:40)

Train : 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 16 halts Duration : 45h 20m

From : TENDeparture : 05:15 To : GIMB Arrival : 02:35 +2 nights Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2403 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)05:15 10.043SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)07:0307:052m 176.636SR1Nagercoil PIN 629001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)08:5509:005m 1142.862SR--Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)10:4210:442m 1248.246SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)12:5513:005m 1348.763SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)14:1014:122m 1422.737SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)15:0515:105m 1455.867SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)16:2716:303m 1542.064SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)20:0020:1010m 1764.352SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)01:0001:022m 21017.341KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Madgaon Jn (MAO)02:3002:4010m 21077.543KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Ratnagiri (RN)08:1008:155m 21313.655KR--Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)13:2013:255m 21591.837CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)15:0015:1010m 21656.979WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)17:5417:595m 21872.986WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:2919:3910m 22002.657WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:2521:3510m 22102.660WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)02:35 32403.0-WR--Pin:370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special time table?

If you want to check 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09423 timetable?

It is important to check 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special?

Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special train number is 09423.

What are the 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special running days?

The 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special runs on Thu between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09423 from the source station?

The 09423 departs from its source station Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) at 05:15.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special cover?

Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special covers a total distance of 2403 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09423 to reach the destination?

The 09423 takes 45h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special reaches its destination station Gandhidham Jn at 02:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 09423 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Gandhidham Jn?

The 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special take to reach Gandhidham Jn Railway Station?

The 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special Express reach on day 3 at 02:35 +2 nights to the Gandhidham Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special usually arrives at TEN and GIMB?

Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number -- at Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).

How many major stations 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special crosses?

The 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Special passes by 17 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Nagercoil Town (NJT), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Thrissur (TCR), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Karwar (KAWR), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB).