09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 06 (17:44)

Train : 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 31h 30m

From : PNBEDeparture : 10:15 To : ADI Arrival : 17:45 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1658 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:15 10.039ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)10:3010:322m 19.798ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)10:5610:582m 149.0103ECR--Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)11:3811:402m 1117.543ECR--802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)13:5014:0010m 1211.419ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)14:3914:401m 1224.17NR--Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:2515:3510m 1229.551NR--Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)16:4516:472m 1289.639NER--221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)18:2218:242m 1351.110NER--Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)18:4019:0020m 1353.755NCR--Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)20:4820:502m 1453.585NCR--Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)21:4521:505m 1531.067WCR--Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)23:2023:3010m 1631.167WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)01:0801:102m 2740.380WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)02:0802:102m 2817.356WCR--Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)03:3003:355m 2891.988WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)04:3304:352m 2977.243WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)06:0006:055m 21038.6122WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)06:1906:212m 21067.069WR--MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)06:5706:592m 21108.672WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)07:3507:372m 21151.762WR--Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)08:3508:405m 21211.857WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)09:3809:402m 21267.362WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)10:2010:3010m 21308.481WR--PIN 457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)11:5411:562m 21422.358WR--Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)14:2014:255m 21561.516WR--Vadodara City, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:2116:221m 21593.475WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)16:3716:381m 21612.241WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:45 21657.9-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 09422 timetable?

It is important to check 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?

Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train number is 09422.

What are the 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special running days?

The 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Tue between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 09422 from the source station?

The 09422 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 10:15.

How much distance does Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special cover?

Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1658 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 09422 to reach the destination?

The 09422 takes 31h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 17:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 09422 has between Patna Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 17:45 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special usually arrives at PNBE and ADI?

Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special crosses?

The 09422 Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Jn (BINA), Vidisha (BHS), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Chhayapuri (CYI), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).